NUM TITLE
INSTRUCTOR(S)
BEGIN
February 2023
END CREDIT AEA
201732 GW - Positive Behavior Interventions and Support (PBIS) 101 Tamara Beener;; Morgan Weigel;; Erin Welsh   02/02/23  02/02/23  Grant Wood
203309 HL - Science of Reading 201: Applying the Science of Reading to the K-3 Literacy Block Rebecca Hinze;; Janelle Thompson   02/02/23  03/30/23  R Heartland
204724 CR - School Cybersecurity Summit Sarah Nelson   02/02/23  02/02/23  Central Rivers
203656 CR - CIA (Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment) Network Meeting Kirstey Ewald   02/03/23  02/03/23  Central Rivers
204802 HL - Trauma Informed Care: Teaching Strategies to Support & Empower - Course 1 (Graduate Level) Brian Kingrey   02/04/23  03/04/23  R, D, M Heartland
202799 LO - Utilizing Google Forms Kay Schmalen   02/05/23  03/12/23  R, D, M AEA Learning Online
167714 GW - Substitute Authorization Class Chad Blanchard   02/06/23  02/09/23  R Grant Wood
180362 GW - Cognitive Coaching: Planning and Reflecting (Level I) Myra Hall;; Carrie Manternach;; Andrea Townsley   02/06/23  05/19/23  R, D, M Grant Wood
182286 NW - Paraeducator Certification Course 1: Foundations Amy Benson   02/06/23  03/10/23  R Northwest
189622 GW - Deeper Learning on the FBA Process and How it Leads to Intervention Planning Amy Graber;; Teresa Grider-Baker;; Kalee Hansen;; Krista Hennager-Glynn;; Kristina Miiller;; Teresa Moery   02/06/23  03/21/23  R Grant Wood
189868 GH - Integrating SEL 101 Val Giegerich   02/06/23  02/27/23  R Green Hills
202832 GW - LEA ACHIEVE Evaluation Natalie Hahn-Mauck;; Evers Heather;; Sarah Kruse   02/06/23  02/06/23  Grant Wood
202833 GW - LEA ACHIEVE IEP Development Natalie Hahn-Mauck;; Evers Heather;; Sarah Kruse   02/06/23  02/06/23  Grant Wood
203512 KS - Cognitive Behavioral Therapy in K-12 School Settings Scotti Hagensick   02/06/23  05/08/23  R Keystone
204730 LO - Designing Effective Learning with Technology Alex Glade   02/06/23  03/10/23  R AEA Learning Online
204733 CR - Reflective Investigations Kari Staack   02/06/23  04/27/23  R, D, M Central Rivers
204756 CR - Substitute Authorization Kay Schmalen   02/06/23  03/07/23  SA Central Rivers
180378 HL - Paraeducator Generalist Certification Program - Course I Introduction/Foundation Nichole Coe   02/07/23  02/28/23  R Heartland
182326 HL - Conventional Literacy Strategies for Students on Alternate Assessment Pam Childers;; Erin Ott;; Jacqueline Potts;; Meghan Rupiper   02/07/23  03/08/23  R Heartland
182335 HL - Emergent Literacy Strategies for Students on Alternate Assessment Pam Childers;; Erin Ott;; Jacqueline Potts;; Meghan Rupiper   02/07/23  02/27/23  R Heartland
189950 NW - Mandt Training Elizabeth Tisher;; Kelly Van Gelder   02/07/23  02/08/23  R Northwest
201126 PL - Providing Support for Youth through Suicide Prevention and Risk Assessment Kim Bodholdt;; Melissa Wurth   02/07/23  04/11/23  R Prairie Lakes
204889 KS - ESSA Regional Training: Resource Allocation Review (District Only) Tesha Ruley   02/07/23  02/07/23  Keystone
182287 NW - Paraeducator Certification Course 2: Instructional Support Amy Benson   02/08/23  03/07/23  R Northwest
203361 NW - ACHIEVE Preschool PL 3: Preschool PLAAFP and ECO Decision Tree Sue Moran   02/08/23  02/08/23  Northwest
203363 NW - ACHIEVE Preschool PL 5: PK to K Transition Sue Moran   02/08/23  02/08/23  Northwest
204512 NW - MoveMindfully Foundations Trainings: Day 1, Day 2, and Online Workshop Jennifer Collins;; Theresa Dehn   02/08/23  02/28/23  R Northwest
167536 GW - Insects and Plants VAST Academy Jessica Kremer   02/09/23  02/09/23  Grant Wood
167561 GW - Plants & Animals VAST Academy Jessica Kremer   02/09/23  02/09/23  Grant Wood
167586 GW - Animals 2x2 VAST Academy Jessica Kremer   02/09/23  02/09/23  Grant Wood
168479 GW - Computer Science Standards Workshop Jennifer Boyd;; Amber Bridge;; Emily Burmeister;; Bridget Castelluccio;; Dianna Geers;; Laura Musser;; Corey Rogers;; Sara Whitt   02/09/23  02/09/23  Grant Wood
168781 GW - Evidenced Based Classroom Practices, Data, and Systems Tamara Beener;; Morgan Weigel;; Erin Welsh   02/09/23  02/09/23  Grant Wood
202590 GW - Unpacking the K-12 Computer Science Standards Workshop Stacy Behmer;; Bridget Castelluccio;; Corey Rogers   02/09/23  02/09/23  Grant Wood
203111 NW - MOVEMINDFULLY FOUNDATION TRAINING: Trauma Responsive Practice Jennifer Collins;; Theresa Dehn   02/09/23  02/09/23  Northwest
204545 KS - Fierce Conversations for Administrators Holly Fish;; Donna Heying   02/09/23  03/15/23  R Keystone
204560 GW - Strategies to Support Secondary ELs in Social Studies Lisa Klein;; Elizabeth Medina;; Lynn Tiemann   02/09/23  02/09/23  Grant Wood
204680 HL - ICEC 2023 Winter Workshop: Enhancing Education - Naturally Barbara Gigar   02/09/23  02/26/23  R Heartland
189907 CR - Universal Supports for Students on the Autism Spectrum Kari Christenson;; Jennifer Cline;; Jennifer Cooper;; Sherry Reifenstahl;; Amy Sehi   02/10/23  02/10/23  Central Rivers
203361 NW - ACHIEVE Preschool PL 3: Preschool PLAAFP and ECO Decision Tree Amy Legg;; Sue Moran   02/10/23  02/10/23  Northwest
203363 NW - ACHIEVE Preschool PL 5: PK to K Transition Amy Legg;; Sue Moran   02/10/23  02/10/23  Northwest
179892 HL - An Educator's Guide to PTSD in Children Jolene Philo   02/11/23  02/18/23  R Heartland
182267 MB - Challenge To Change, Inc. 95 Hour Yoga Teacher Training Molly Schreiber;; Jordan Turner   02/11/23  06/04/23  R, M Mississippi Bend
180546 GH - Suicide Risk Assessment Training Jane King;; Angela Williams;; Meghan Wilson   02/13/23  02/13/23  Green Hills
203361 NW - ACHIEVE Preschool PL 3: Preschool PLAAFP and ECO Decision Tree Sara Klingensmith;; Sue Moran   02/13/23  02/13/23  Northwest
203363 NW - ACHIEVE Preschool PL 5: PK to K Transition Sara Klingensmith;; Sue Moran   02/13/23  02/13/23  Northwest
203718 KS - Reader, Come Home Book Study Sarah Brincks   02/13/23  04/04/23  R Keystone
204205 PL - Brief FBA / BIP Using ERASE Melissa Wurth   02/13/23  02/13/23  Prairie Lakes
204678 GW - ESSA Regional Training: Self-Assessment of MTSS Implementation (SAMI) William Poock   02/13/23  02/13/23  Grant Wood
167570 GW - Solids & Liquids VAST Academy Jessica Kremer   02/14/23  02/14/23  Grant Wood
167574 GW - Mixtures & Solutions VAST Academy Jessica Kremer   02/14/23  02/14/23  Grant Wood
167587 GW - Materials & Motion VAST Academy Jessica Kremer   02/14/23  02/14/23  Grant Wood
204556 HL - Mental Health Response and Referral Susen Schirmer;; Aimee Schuppe;; Stacey Warren   02/14/23  02/14/23  Heartland
167540 LO - Examining: Secrets of the Teenage Brain "Candice Benjamin;; Educate Teachers, LLC"   02/15/23  04/21/23  R, D, M AEA Learning Online
167573 GW - Sound & Light VAST Academy Jessica Kremer   02/15/23  02/15/23  Grant Wood
167581 GW - Energy VAST Academy Jessica Kremer   02/15/23  02/15/23  Grant Wood
167582 GW - Motion & Matter VAST Academy Jessica Kremer   02/15/23  02/15/23  Grant Wood
168491 LO - Examining: How the Brain Influences Behavior "Candice Benjamin;; Educate Teachers, LLC"   02/15/23  04/21/23  R, D, M AEA Learning Online
168541 LO - Examining: Managing Noncompliance & Defiance in the Classroom "Candice Benjamin;; Educate Teachers, LLC"   02/15/23  04/21/23  R, D, M AEA Learning Online
168628 LO - Examining: 7 Keys to Comprehension "Candice Benjamin;; Educate Teachers, LLC"   02/15/23  04/21/23  R, D, M AEA Learning Online
201359 GW - Section 504 Basics Natalie Hahn-Mauck;; Evers Heather;; Sarah Kruse   02/15/23  02/15/23  Grant Wood
203361 NW - ACHIEVE Preschool PL 3: Preschool PLAAFP and ECO Decision Tree Amy Legg;; Sue Moran   02/15/23  02/15/23  Northwest
203361 NW - ACHIEVE Preschool PL 3: Preschool PLAAFP and ECO Decision Tree Amy Legg;; Sue Moran   02/15/23  02/15/23  Northwest
203363 NW - ACHIEVE Preschool PL 5: PK to K Transition Amy Legg;; Sue Moran   02/15/23  02/15/23  Northwest
203363 NW - ACHIEVE Preschool PL 5: PK to K Transition Amy Legg;; Sue Moran   02/15/23  02/15/23  Northwest
204419 MB - Inclusive Classroom Conference Learning and Implementation Deb Meyne;; Lindsay Smith   02/15/23  05/17/23  R Mississippi Bend
204641 HL - ESSA Regional Training: Data Review Shannon Harken;; Kevin Schlomer   02/15/23  02/15/23  Heartland
204711 HL - Computer Science SCRIPT Network Marisa Dahl;; Ashley Delaney;; Tyler Hellmann   02/15/23  06/07/23  Heartland
204828 PL - ESSA Regional Training: Data Review Tricia Christopher;; Lisa Kies   02/15/23  02/15/23  Prairie Lakes
167572 GW - Water & Climate VAST Academy Jessica Kremer   02/16/23  02/16/23  Grant Wood
167580 GW - Pebbles, Sand & Silt VAST Academy Jessica Kremer   02/16/23  02/16/23  Grant Wood
167583 GW - Air & Weather VAST Academy Jessica Kremer   02/16/23  02/16/23  Grant Wood
167613 GW - Planetary Science VAST Academy Jessica Kremer   02/16/23  02/16/23  Grant Wood
180172 HL - Fierce Conversations Cynthia Erickson   02/16/23  03/16/23  R Heartland
182253 HL - An Academy for Elementary Schools: MTSS Mary Jo Brown;; Rebecca Carver;; Shannon Harken;; Andrea Matheson;; Kathy Scebold;; Kevin Schlomer   02/16/23  03/13/23  R Heartland
190485 NW - Coaching for MTSS Implementation Jennifer Collins;; Theresa Dehn   02/16/23  02/16/23  Northwest
190617 NW - Explicit Instruction: Effective and Efficient Instruction in Literacy Valery Fuhrman;; Paula Harding;; Reann Jaminet   02/16/23  04/28/23  R Northwest
202832 GW - LEA ACHIEVE Evaluation Natalie Hahn-Mauck;; Evers Heather;; Sarah Kruse   02/16/23  02/16/23  Grant Wood
202833 GW - LEA ACHIEVE IEP Development Natalie Hahn-Mauck;; Evers Heather;; Sarah Kruse   02/16/23  02/16/23  Grant Wood
203405 GW - Building Bridges Webinar Series: Supporting Students with Complex Communication Needs Jessica Krob   02/16/23  02/16/23  Grant Wood
203405 GW - Building Bridges Webinar Series: Supporting Students with Complex Communication Needs Jessica Krob   02/16/23  02/16/23  Grant Wood
204849 NW - A Deeper Dive Into The Principles and Science Behind Alcohol Addiction And Other Related Topics Cheryl Buntsma;; Autumn Hartman;; Paige Rensink   02/16/23  03/02/23  R Northwest
167571 GW - Soils, Rocks & Landforms VAST Academy Jessica Kremer   02/17/23  02/17/23  Grant Wood
167584 GW - Earth & Sun VAST Academy Jessica Kremer   02/17/23  02/17/23  Grant Wood
167609 GW - Earth History VAST Academy Jessica Kremer   02/17/23  02/17/23  Grant Wood
167615 GW - Weather & Water VAST Academy Jessica Kremer   02/17/23  02/17/23  Grant Wood
181143 GP - Nonviolent Crisis Intervention Blended Training Workshop Julie Thomas   02/17/23  03/03/23  Great Prairie
182002 HL - Patterns in Nature Kathy McKee   02/17/23  02/18/23  R Heartland
203361 NW - ACHIEVE Preschool PL 3: Preschool PLAAFP and ECO Decision Tree Sara Klingensmith;; Sue Moran   02/17/23  02/17/23  Northwest
203361 NW - ACHIEVE Preschool PL 3: Preschool PLAAFP and ECO Decision Tree Sue Moran   02/17/23  02/17/23  Northwest
203363 NW - ACHIEVE Preschool PL 5: PK to K Transition Sue Moran   02/17/23  02/17/23  Northwest
203363 NW - ACHIEVE Preschool PL 5: PK to K Transition Sara Klingensmith;; Sue Moran   02/17/23  02/17/23  Northwest
168796 GW - Cognitive Coaching Days 3-4 Debra Barry   02/18/23  02/19/23  R Grant Wood
180818 PL - Paraeducator Certification-Introduction (Foundations and Professionalism) Kristine Randell   02/18/23  03/11/23  R Prairie Lakes
202728 LO - Projects WILD. Aquatic WILD and Learning Tree Barbara Gigar   02/19/23  03/26/23  R AEA Learning Online
181386 GH - PBIS Coaches Meeting Val Giegerich   02/20/23  02/20/23  Green Hills
181386 GH - PBIS Coaches Meeting Val Giegerich   02/20/23  02/20/23  Green Hills
204124 CR - Paraeducator Generalist Certification Program - Course I Introduction/Foundation Michelle Haberman   02/20/23  05/22/23  R Central Rivers
204338 HL - Reclaiming Our Calling (Graduate Credit Optional) Jeff Wells   02/20/23  03/09/23  R, D, M Heartland
160681 GP - Paraeducator Course I: Facing New Challenges, Communication, Ethics, and Confidentiality (LAR) Robin Larrington;; Natalie Probst   02/21/23  03/10/23  R Great Prairie
167558 GW - Environments VAST Academy Jessica Kremer   02/21/23  02/21/23  Grant Wood
167585 GW - Living Systems VAST Academy Jessica Kremer   02/21/23  02/21/23  Grant Wood
167608 GW - Diversity of Life VAST Academy Jessica Kremer   02/21/23  02/21/23  Grant Wood
167614 GW - Populations & Ecosystems VAST Academy Jessica Kremer;; Laura Musser   02/21/23  02/21/23  Grant Wood
168245 GW - Cognitive Coaching Days 7-8 Debra Barry   02/21/23  02/23/23  R Grant Wood
180688 NW - Crucial Conversations Amanda Beyer;; Kristin Wilshire   02/21/23  04/11/23  R Northwest
182371 HL - The Numeracy Project Sarah Miller;; Barbara Sersland   02/21/23  02/21/23  Heartland
200839 GW - Mental Health First Aid Training in Schools (Blended/Virtual) Alyssa Dlouhy;; Stephanie DuRocher   02/21/23  02/21/23  Grant Wood
202831 GW - LEA ACHIEVE - SEB (Behavior) Natalie Hahn-Mauck;; Evers Heather;; Sarah Kruse   02/21/23  02/21/23  Grant Wood
203799 HL - Promoting Successful Transition for Students with Disabilities Angela Dvorak;; Dawn Grimes;; Justin Larson   02/21/23  04/29/23  R Heartland
204146 GH - Panorama Data Dig Brielle Cerven   02/21/23  02/21/23  Green Hills
204304 GP - STAR (Strategies for Teaching Based on Autism Research) Comprehensive Workshop VIRTUAL ONLY! Julie Thomas   02/21/23  02/22/23  R Great Prairie
204613 KS - District Career and Academic Plan Design Session For District Teams Bev Berns   02/21/23  02/21/23  Keystone
204690 CR - ESSA Regional Training: Self-Assessment of MTSS Implementation (SAMI) Kimberly Hurley;; Janelle Pirkl;; Kara Shannon   02/21/23  02/21/23  Central Rivers
204760 CR - Access and Engagement in the Secondary Literacy Classroom Holly Ritter   02/21/23  05/01/23  R Central Rivers
CR-15767-15767 CR - Anxiety in the Classroom: How Can Educators Help? Angie Koop;; Dana Miller   02/21/23  04/04/23  R Central Rivers
167562 GW - Structures of Life VAST Academy Jessica Kremer   02/22/23  02/22/23  Grant Wood
167611 GW - Electromagnetic Force VAST Academy Jessica Kremer   02/22/23  02/22/23  Grant Wood
167612 GW - Heredity & Adaptation VAST Academy Jessica Kremer   02/22/23  02/22/23  Grant Wood
167616 GW - Gravity & Kinetic Energy/Waves VAST Academy Jessica Kremer;; Laura Musser   02/22/23  02/22/23  Grant Wood
190754 NW - CPI Nonviolent Crisis Intervention Training Course Modules 1-10: Initial (Blended) Sara Klingensmith;; Rachael Mooney   02/22/23  02/22/23  R Northwest
190755 NW - CPI Nonviolent Crisis Intervention Training Course: Refresher (Blended) Sara Klingensmith;; Rachael Mooney   02/22/23  02/22/23  Northwest
202831 GW - LEA ACHIEVE - SEB (Behavior) Natalie Hahn-Mauck;; Evers Heather;; Sarah Kruse   02/22/23  02/22/23  Grant Wood
203361 NW - ACHIEVE Preschool PL 3: Preschool PLAAFP and ECO Decision Tree Amy Legg;; Sue Moran   02/22/23  02/22/23  Northwest
203363 NW - ACHIEVE Preschool PL 5: PK to K Transition Amy Legg;; Sue Moran   02/22/23  02/22/23  Northwest
203363 NW - ACHIEVE Preschool PL 5: PK to K Transition Amy Legg;; Sue Moran   02/22/23  02/22/23  Northwest
203363 NW - ACHIEVE Preschool PL 5: PK to K Transition Amy Legg;; Sue Moran   02/22/23  02/22/23  Northwest
204272 CR - Computer Science Teacher Standards for Administrators Michelle Meier   02/22/23  03/01/23  Central Rivers
203308 NW - Math Instruction For Students on Alternative Assessments Melinda DeLeeuw;; Janelle Schorg   02/23/23  02/23/23  Northwest
204817 GP - Meaningful Career Conversations Workshop Amanda Brink;; Kate Cole;; Michelle Ryan   02/23/23  02/23/23  Great Prairie
204837 HL - TNTP Coaching for Learning Acceleration Virtual Learning Series Winifred Robinson   02/23/23  06/08/23  R Heartland
190760 GW - Holistic Healing for Educators and Classrooms 1 Kimberly Seward   02/24/23  02/26/23  R Grant Wood
202834 GW - LEA ACHIEVE Secondary Transition Natalie Hahn-Mauck;; Evers Heather;; Sarah Kruse   02/24/23  02/24/23  Grant Wood
202836 GW - LEA ACHIEVE Preschool Natalie Hahn-Mauck;; Evers Heather;; Sarah Kruse   02/24/23  02/24/23  Grant Wood
203361 NW - ACHIEVE Preschool PL 3: Preschool PLAAFP and ECO Decision Tree Sara Klingensmith;; Sue Moran   02/24/23  02/24/23  Northwest
203363 NW - ACHIEVE Preschool PL 5: PK to K Transition Sara Klingensmith;; Sue Moran   02/24/23  02/24/23  Northwest
204279 NW - Pear Deck for Beginners Amanda Beyer;; Erin Chute;; Tyler Youngers   02/24/23  02/24/23  Northwest
204281 NW - Seesaw 101 Amanda Beyer;; Erin Chute;; Tyler Youngers   02/24/23  02/24/23  Northwest
204554 NW - Pear Deck 201 Amanda Beyer;; Erin Chute;; Tyler Youngers   02/24/23  02/24/23  Northwest
204555 NW - Seesaw 201 Amanda Beyer;; Erin Chute;; Tyler Youngers   02/24/23  02/24/23  Northwest
204793 CR - Implementing Learning Acceleration (Phase 2) Jennifer Sigrist   02/24/23  06/01/23  R Central Rivers
180703 GW - Cognitive Coaching Days 5-6 Debra Barry   02/25/23  02/26/23  R Grant Wood
190031 GP - Substitute Authorization Grades Pk -12 (Virtual) Michael Carper   02/26/23  03/03/23  R Great Prairie
160482 HL - Substitute Authorization Course Nichole Coe   02/27/23  03/03/23  R Heartland
179913 LO - What Great Teachers Do Differently Joshua Bowar   02/27/23  04/07/23  R, D, M AEA Learning Online
181106 LO - 17,000 Classroom Visits Can't Be Wrong Joshua Bowar   02/27/23  04/21/23  R, D, M AEA Learning Online
189672 GH - Paraeducator Course #1 - Ethical & Professional Practice/Professional Responsibilities (Hybrid Course) Kathy Lockard;; Sarah Stephens   02/27/23  03/24/23  P Green Hills
200888 GH - Understanding Standards Aligned Writing Lori Helgevold;; Jennifer Johnson   02/27/23  04/03/23  R Green Hills
204593 GP - Becoming Young Thinkers: The Project Approach with Coaching Class Dawn Johnson;; June Morgan   02/27/23  05/22/23  R Great Prairie
204736 GH - District Career and Academic Plan Design Session For District Teams Murray Fenn   02/27/23  02/27/23  Green Hills
204807 HL - Making A Difference I - The Power of the Village (Graduate Credit Optional) Jeff Wells   02/27/23  03/16/23  R, D, M Heartland
167777 GW - Structured Teaching for Students with Autism Spectrum Disorders Emily Doolittle;; Carrie Hoffmann;; Monica Kurtz;; Jessica Smitterbergh;; Michelle Sunner   02/28/23  03/28/23  R, D, M Grant Wood
202300 NW - The Why, What, and How of the Science of Reading Dana Hanson;; Emily Koson;; Teresa Murray   02/28/23  03/14/23  R Northwest
204353 GH - Instructional Coaches Network Andrea Danker;; Val Giegerich;; Cheryl Laughlin;; Roxanne Wiles   02/28/23  02/28/23  Green Hills
204387 GP - Talk Read Talk Write (Part 1) Michelle Dickey   02/28/23  02/28/23  Great Prairie
204505 NW - Best Practices in Math Instruction for Special Education Teachers Melinda DeLeeuw;; Janelle Schorg   02/28/23  02/28/23  Northwest
204598 GW - Meaningful Career Conversations Jennifer Boyd;; Debra Brokaw;; Aimee Hospodarsky   02/28/23  02/28/23  Grant Wood
204897 KS - AMPED on Algebra Learning Lab Gertie Monat   02/28/23  02/28/23  Keystone