Tuesday, March 19, 2024 | |||||
7:45 AM | - | 8:45 AM | Megan Clark - Angela Krejci | Iowa | 6th St 2nd Floor |
8:15 AM | - | 11:30 AM | 226278-Special Education Law | Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone | 6th St 1st Floor |
8:30 AM | - | 3:30 PM | 226303-AI for Educators | Naples/Italy | 33rd Avenue |
9:00 AM | - | 11:30 AM | East Region Lead Team | Linn/Johnson | 6th St 2nd Floor |
9:00 AM | - | 11:30 AM | Infinite Campus | Benton | 6th St 2nd Floor |
10:00 AM | - | 11:30 AM | Media / SDC Team | Scale Up Classroom | 6th St 1st Floor |
11:00 AM | - | 12:00 PM | Kristyn Flake-Manjoine | Iowa | 6th St 2nd Floor |
11:00 AM | - | 3:30 PM | AI Day 2 Learning | Luxembourg | 33rd Avenue |
12:45 PM | - | 2:00 PM | L.Kutcher | Jones | 6th St 2nd Floor |
1:00 PM | - | 2:00 PM | TCP Meeting | HR/Business Office | 6th St 1st Floor |
1:00 PM | - | 1:59 PM | HR/Business Office | Sunlit Studio | 6th St 1st Floor |
2:00 PM | - | 3:00 PM | Off Site Supports | Turner | 6th St 1st Floor |
2:00 PM | - | 3:30 PM | CF Lead Team | Sunlit Studio | 6th St 1st Floor |
2:30 PM | - | 3:30 PM | CISM TECC | Benton | 6th St 2nd Floor |
Wednesday, March 20, 2024 | |||||
8:30 AM | - | 3:30 PM | 203304-Early Learning Series: The Intentional Teacher | Revere/Stone | 6th St 1st Floor |
8:30 AM | - | 11:30 AM | OT Lead Team Meeting | American Gothic | 6th St 1st Floor |
8:30 AM | - | 10:30 AM | ABC Team | Paris | 33rd Avenue |
9:00 AM | - | 10:00 AM | Creative Services Team | Grant Wood | 6th St 1st Floor |
9:00 AM | - | 3:00 PM | 216009-Strengthening Your School Counseling Program | Naples/Italy | 33rd Avenue |
11:30 AM | - | 1:30 PM | CPI Team | Jones | 6th St 2nd Floor |
12:00 PM | - | 3:00 PM | CRCSD Collaboration | Grant Wood | 6th St 1st Floor |
12:30 PM | - | 4:00 PM | CART Team | American Gothic | 6th St 1st Floor |
1:30 PM | - | 3:00 PM | SEBH: System Focus | Scale Up Classroom | 6th St 1st Floor |
4:30 PM | - | 6:30 PM | UNI | Autumn | 6th St 1st Floor |
Thursday, March 21, 2024 | |||||
8:00 AM | - | 4:30 PM | Math Team Meeting | Linn/Johnson | 6th St 2nd Floor |
8:30 AM | - | 4:00 PM | 189622-Deeper Learning on the FBA Process and How it Leads to Intervention Planning | Naples | 33rd Avenue |
8:30 AM | - | 11:30 AM | WRLT | Scale Up Classroom | 6th St 1st Floor |
9:00 AM | - | 11:00 AM | Early Childhood LM AM | Behind the Glass | 6th St 1st Floor |
9:00 AM | - | 12:00 PM | EVAAS Data System | Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone | 6th St 1st Floor |
12:30 PM | - | 3:30 PM | Science Team Meeting | Luxembourg | 33rd Avenue |
4:00 PM | - | 6:30 PM | CTE CLNA Workshop | Winter/Spring | 6th St 1st Floor |
5:30 PM | - | 7:30 PM | Spring Umpire Clinic | Autumn/Revere/Stone | 6th St 1st Floor |
Friday, March 22, 2024 | |||||
8:00 AM | - | 4:00 PM | Admin. Mentoring | Scale Up Classroom | 6th St 1st Floor |
9:00 AM | - | 10:00 AM | Early Childhood LM | Behind the Glass | 6th St 1st Floor |
9:00 AM | - | 10:00 AM | Walkthrough with Prairiewoods | Winter | 6th St 1st Floor |
11:00 AM | - | 12:00 PM | Early Childhood LM | Behind the Glass | 6th St 1st Floor |
12:00 PM | - | 3:00 PM | CBST Team | Harvest | 33rd Avenue |
1:00 PM | - | 3:00 PM | IC Region Leadership Team Rm 500 KRC | Conference Room | New Southern Facility |
1:00 PM | - | 2:00 PM | Early Childhood LM | Behind the Glass | 6th St 1st Floor |
Monday, March 25, 2024 | |||||
8:00 AM | - | 4:00 PM | 215785-Building Skills in Health and Physical Education | Naples/Italy | 33rd Avenue |
8:00 AM | - | 11:00 AM | HR/Business Office | HR/Business Office | 6th St 1st Floor |
8:30 AM | - | 4:00 PM | SEBH Learning Team | Winter | 6th St 1st Floor |
8:30 AM | - | 10:30 AM | GW CS Team | Grant Wood | 6th St 1st Floor |
8:30 AM | - | 11:30 AM | 226413-Using Data to Analyze DCAP Implementation | Spring | 6th St 1st Floor |
9:00 AM | - | 11:00 AM | Literacy Lead Team | Cedar | 6th St 2nd Floor |
10:00 AM | - | 11:00 AM | Early Childhood LM AM | Behind the Glass | 6th St 1st Floor |
12:00 PM | - | 1:00 PM | Early Childhood LM AM | Behind the Glass | 6th St 1st Floor |
1:00 PM | - | 4:00 PM | EC Lead Team | American Gothic | 6th St 1st Floor |
Tuesday, March 26, 2024 | |||||
8:00 AM | - | 12:30 PM | 204552-How To Conduct Thorough and Effective Investigations | American Gothic | 6th St 1st Floor |
8:30 AM | - | 11:30 AM | Science Collaboration Meeting | Luxembourg | 33rd Avenue |
8:30 AM | - | 1:00 PM | Megan & Julie office | Indian Creek | 6th St 1st Floor |
8:30 AM | - | 3:30 PM | 201531-PBIS Tier 2 Support | Autumn/Revere/Stone | 6th St 1st Floor |
9:00 AM | - | 11:00 AM | SEBH Coaches/CBST | Grant Wood | 6th St 1st Floor |
9:00 AM | - | 12:00 PM | Tracy L. | Turner | 6th St 1st Floor |
11:00 AM | - | 12:00 PM | TCP Meeting | HR/Business Office | 6th St 1st Floor |
11:30 AM | - | 1:00 PM | M.Ford | Grant Wood | 6th St 1st Floor |
12:00 PM | - | 12:45 PM | Shane/Rhyanne | Sunlit Studio | 6th St 1st Floor |
12:00 PM | - | 4:30 PM | CTE CLNA Workshop | Paris | 33rd Avenue |
12:00 PM | - | 1:00 PM | IDEA-DA Secondary Prep | Linn/Johnson | 6th St 2nd Floor |
12:30 PM | - | 3:30 PM | 216014-Reading Recover: Using Observation to Impact Teaching | Scale Up Classroom | 6th St 1st Floor |
1:00 PM | - | 4:00 PM | L&L Meeting | Winter/Spring | 6th St 1st Floor |
1:00 PM | - | 4:30 PM | IDEA-DA Planning | Benton | 6th St 2nd Floor |
Wednesday, March 27, 2024 | |||||
8:30 AM | - | 3:30 PM | 179941-GWAEA Coaching System - Year 1 | Winter/Spring | 6th St 1st Floor |
8:30 AM | - | 3:30 PM | 167898-PBIS Tier 1 (Universal) Review | Naples/Italy | 33rd Avenue |
9:00 AM | - | 12:00 PM | CBST Team | Harvest | 33rd Avenue |
11:30 AM | - | 3:30 PM | OT Meeting | Revere/Stone | 6th St 1st Floor |
12:00 PM | - | 3:00 PM | CRCSD Collaboration | American Gothic | 6th St 1st Floor |
1:00 PM | - | 3:00 PM | WRLT | Scale Up Classroom | 6th St 1st Floor |
2:00 PM | - | 2:00 PM | Off Site Supports | Turner | 6th St 1st Floor |
2:00 PM | - | 3:00 PM | Vast meeting | Luxembourg | 33rd Avenue |
4:30 PM | - | 6:30 PM | UNI Student Teaching Seminar | Autumn | 6th St 1st Floor |
Thursday, March 28, 2024 | |||||
8:00 AM | - | 9:00 AM | CRA - Poock | Grant Wood | 6th St 1st Floor |
8:30 AM | - | 3:30 PM | 167785-PBIS Tier 2 Team Cohort Training | Autumn | 6th St 1st Floor |
8:30 AM | - | 3:30 PM | 179941-GWAEA Coaching System - Year 1 | Winter/Spring | 6th St 1st Floor |
9:00 AM | - | 10:00 AM | Early Childhood LM AM | Behind the Glass | 6th St 1st Floor |
10:00 AM | - | 1:00 PM | Tracy L. | Turner | 6th St 1st Floor |
12:00 PM | - | 4:00 PM | SI Consultants | Scale Up Classroom | 6th St 1st Floor |
2:30 PM | - | 3:30 PM | TCIT Meeting | Benton | 6th St 2nd Floor |
Friday, March 29, 2024 | |||||
8:00 AM | - | 12:00 PM | 181309-Building Better Meetings | Spring/Autumn | 6th St 1st Floor |
8:00 AM | - | 3:30 PM | Induction Coach Forum | Naples | 33rd Avenue |
9:00 AM | - | 11:00 AM | SEBH Coaches: Ind. Student Focus | Scale Up Classroom | 6th St 1st Floor |
9:00 AM | - | 10:00 AM | Early Childhood LM | Sunlit Studio | 6th St 1st Floor |
10:00 AM | - | 11:00 AM | HR/PD Trainings | American Gothic | 6th St 1st Floor |
10:00 AM | - | 11:00 AM | S. Olson | Grant Wood | 6th St 1st Floor |
10:30 AM | - | 11:30 AM | Megan Clark & Joan Wolfe | Iowa | 6th St 2nd Floor |
12:30 PM | - | 3:30 PM | 202724-A Path to Communication & Language Access: AAC System Selection | Revere/Stone | 6th St 1st Floor |
1:00 PM | - | 4:00 PM | MTSS Leadership Team | Winter | 6th St 1st Floor |
Monday, April 1, 2024 | |||||
8:30 AM | - | 4:00 PM | 216185-Adaptive Schools Foundations | Autumn/Revere/Stone | 6th St 1st Floor |
8:30 AM | - | 10:00 AM | ELL | Benton | 6th St 2nd Floor |
9:00 AM | - | 11:30 AM | Infinite Campus | Linn/Johnson | 6th St 2nd Floor |
Tuesday, April 2, 2024 | |||||
8:30 AM | - | 3:30 PM | 167783-PBIS Tier 1 (Universal) Team Training | Winter | 6th St 1st Floor |
8:30 AM | - | 4:00 PM | 216185-Adaptive Schools Foundations | Autumn/Revere/Stone | 6th St 1st Floor |
10:00 AM | - | 11:30 AM | Media / SDC Team | Scale Up Classroom | 6th St 1st Floor |
11:30 AM | - | 1:30 PM | CISM Leadership Team | American Gothic | 6th St 1st Floor |
12:00 PM | - | 3:00 PM | CBST Team | Harvest | 33rd Avenue |
1:30 PM | - | 4:00 PM | Math Lead Team | Benton | 6th St 2nd Floor |
2:15 PM | - | 3:45 PM | School Counselor Consultants | Jones | 6th St 2nd Floor |
2:30 PM | - | 4:00 PM | TCP Meeting | HR/Business Office | 6th St 1st Floor |
Wednesday, April 3, 2024 | |||||
8:00 AM | - | 9:30 AM | ELL Team Meeting | Linn/Johnson | 6th St 2nd Floor |
8:30 AM | - | 3:30 PM | ISASP Testing | Winter | 6th St 1st Floor |
8:30 AM | - | 3:30 PM | 203714-Check & Connect Preparation & Implementation | Paris | 33rd Avenue |
10:00 AM | - | 12:00 PM | CF Leads Meeting | Sunlit Studio | 6th St 1st Floor |
11:00 AM | - | 2:00 PM | Superintendents | Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone | 6th St 1st Floor |
12:00 PM | - | 4:30 PM | West Region Meeting | Naples/Italy | 33rd Avenue |
12:00 PM | - | 3:00 PM | CRCSD Collaboration | American Gothic | 6th St 1st Floor |
6:00 PM | - | 9:00 PM | PBIS Infant/Toddler Mod 1-6 | Winter | 6th St 1st Floor |
Thursday, April 4, 2024 | |||||
8:00 AM | - | 4:30 PM | Early ACCESS Lead Team | American Gothic | 6th St 1st Floor |
8:30 AM | - | 10:30 AM | SEBH PD Planning | Harvest | 33rd Avenue |
8:30 AM | - | 3:30 PM | 168146-Tier 3 Team Cohort Training: Basic FBA to BIP | Winter | 6th St 1st Floor |
8:30 AM | - | 3:30 PM | 216116-Long-Term Success for Experienced Multilinguals (Grades 4-12) | Spring/Autumn | 6th St 1st Floor |
1:00 PM | - | 4:00 PM | East Region Meeting | Naples/Italy | 33rd Avenue |
1:00 PM | - | 4:00 PM | CISM Team Meeting | Revere/Stone | 6th St 1st Floor |
Friday, April 5, 2024 | |||||
7:30 AM | - | 4:30 PM | Teacher Librarians | Winter/Spring/Autumn | 6th St 1st Floor |
7:30 AM | - | 4:30 PM | Low Vision Clinic | American Gothic | 6th St 1st Floor |
8:00 AM | - | 2:00 PM | Curriculum Network Meeting | Grant Wood | 6th St 1st Floor |
10:45 AM | - | 11:45 AM | SEBH Systems-Focus Coach Mtg | Linn/Johnson | 6th St 2nd Floor |
Saturday, April 6, 2024 | |||||
8:30 AM | - | 12:30 PM | NSF CS Endorsement Communities of Practice | Winter/Spring | 6th St 1st Floor |
9:30 AM | - | 1:00 PM | Division X Contest | Autumn | 6th St 1st Floor |
Monday, April 8, 2024 | |||||
7:30 AM | - | 4:30 PM | Teacher Librarians | Winter/Spring | 6th St 1st Floor |
8:00 AM | - | 4:30 PM | Early ACCESS (FGRBI morning) | Autumn/Revere/Stone | 6th St 1st Floor |
8:00 AM | - | 4:30 PM | Math Team Meeting | Scale Up Classroom | 6th St 1st Floor |
8:00 AM | - | 4:00 PM | TL Breakout | Grant Wood | 6th St 1st Floor |
9:00 AM | - | 10:30 AM | SEBH Planning Team | Turner | 6th St 1st Floor |
9:00 AM | - | 11:00 AM | Agenda Collaboration - Melissa | Jones | 6th St 2nd Floor |
9:00 AM | - | 12:00 PM | Courtney B | Benton | 6th St 2nd Floor |
10:00 AM | - | 11:45 AM | Glenda T - Trios | American Gothic | 6th St 1st Floor |
10:00 AM | - | 12:00 PM | Heather D | Cedar | 6th St 2nd Floor |
11:00 AM | - | 2:00 PM | East/West PBIS External Coaches | Naples | 33rd Avenue |
12:05 PM | - | 4:00 PM | TL Breakout | American Gothic | 6th St 1st Floor |
2:30 PM | - | 4:00 PM | SLP Leads/Link Megan Clark | Iowa | 6th St 2nd Floor |
Tuesday, April 9, 2024 | |||||
8:30 AM | - | 3:30 PM | 167898-PBIS Tier 1 (Universal) Review | Winter/Spring | 6th St 1st Floor |
8:30 AM | - | 1:00 PM | Megan & Julie office | Indian Creek | 6th St 1st Floor |
9:00 AM | - | 12:00 PM | Tracy L. | Turner | 6th St 1st Floor |
11:00 AM | - | 12:00 PM | TCP Meeting | HR/Business Office | 6th St 1st Floor |
1:00 PM | - | 4:00 PM | L&L Meeting | Autumn/Revere/Stone | 6th St 1st Floor |
Wednesday, April 10, 2024 | |||||
8:30 AM | - | 3:30 PM | 203304-Early Learning Series: The Intentional Teacher | Spring | 6th St 1st Floor |
8:30 AM | - | 10:00 AM | PBIS/MTSS Coaches Sessions | Cedar | 6th St 2nd Floor |
9:00 AM | - | 10:00 AM | Creative Services Team | Grant Wood | 6th St 1st Floor |
11:00 AM | - | 2:00 PM | CR PBIS External Coaches Meeting | Autumn | 6th St 1st Floor |
11:00 AM | - | 1:00 PM | Support Staff Meeting | Scale Up Classroom | 6th St 1st Floor |
12:00 PM | - | 4:30 PM | IEP Leadership Team Meeting | Paris | 33rd Avenue |
12:00 PM | - | 3:00 PM | CRCSD Collaboration | Linn/Johnson | 6th St 2nd Floor |
12:30 PM | - | 4:00 PM | CART Team | Luxembourg | 33rd Avenue |
12:30 PM | - | 3:30 PM | OT Lead Team Meeting | American Gothic | 6th St 1st Floor |
2:00 PM | - | 4:00 PM | SLP Core Team Meeting Rm 112 KRC Megan Clark | Conference Room | New Southern Facility |
5:00 PM | - | 7:00 PM | GWAEA Board Meeting | Grant Wood | 6th St 1st Floor |
6:00 PM | - | 9:00 PM | PBIS Infant/Toddler Mod 1-6 | Winter | 6th St 1st Floor |
Thursday, April 11, 2024 | |||||
11:30 AM | - | 1:00 PM | Future Ready Team Meeting | Winter | 6th St 1st Floor |
12:00 PM | - | 1:00 PM | CCSD K. Hicks | Turner | 6th St 1st Floor |
12:00 PM | - | 4:00 PM | 167820-Collecting Behavioral Data | Naples/Italy | 33rd Avenue |
12:30 PM | - | 4:30 PM | Tracy L. | Sunlit Studio | 6th St 1st Floor |
Friday, April 12, 2024 | |||||
8:30 AM | - | 1:30 PM | 205642-CPI Blended | Naples/Italy | 33rd Avenue |
8:30 AM | - | 4:00 PM | Literacy Team | Spring | 6th St 1st Floor |
8:30 AM | - | 12:00 PM | 216037-GWAEA School Counselor Network 2023-24 | Autumn/Revere/Stone | 6th St 1st Floor |
11:30 AM | - | 1:00 PM | Superintendent Advisory Council | Winter | 6th St 1st Floor |
11:30 AM | - | 3:30 PM | PLC Induction Coach | Jones | 6th St 2nd Floor |
11:30 AM | - | 3:30 PM | PLC Induction Coach | Iowa | 6th St 2nd Floor |
11:30 AM | - | 3:30 PM | PLC Induction Coach | Cedar | 6th St 2nd Floor |
11:30 AM | - | 3:30 PM | PLC Induction Coach | Linn/Johnson | 6th St 2nd Floor |
1:30 PM | - | 3:30 PM | PLC Induction Coach | Benton | 6th St 2nd Floor |
5:00 PM | - | 8:30 PM | New ELL PLC | Winter | 6th St 1st Floor |
5:00 PM | - | 8:00 PM | DHH Spring Social | Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone | 6th St 1st Floor |
Monday, April 15, 2024 | |||||
7:15 AM | - | 4:15 PM | College Community | Revere/Stone | 6th St 1st Floor |
8:00 AM | - | 4:30 PM | TEACCH-Prep | Paris | 33rd Avenue |
8:00 AM | - | 4:00 PM | Digital Learning Team | American Gothic | 6th St 1st Floor |
8:00 AM | - | 9:00 AM | CRA - Poock | Grant Wood | 6th St 1st Floor |
9:00 AM | - | 11:30 AM | Infinite Campus | Linn/Johnson | 6th St 2nd Floor |
9:00 AM | - | 12:00 PM | CBST Team | Harvest | 33rd Avenue |
9:00 AM | - | 3:00 PM | RPP PD | Winter/Spring | 6th St 1st Floor |
3:00 PM | - | 4:00 PM | CR EC Collab | Linn/Johnson | 6th St 2nd Floor |
Tuesday, April 16, 2024 | |||||
8:00 AM | - | 12:00 PM | Early Education Consultants | American Gothic | 6th St 1st Floor |
8:30 AM | - | 3:30 PM | 168774-PBIS: Tier 1 Support with Team Initiated Problem Solving | Scale Up Classroom | 6th St 1st Floor |
8:30 AM | - | 8:30 AM | S Whitt Math Mentoring | Sunlit Studio | 6th St 1st Floor |
9:00 AM | - | 10:30 AM | Comprehensive Presentation UNI Conference-Cassie Vazquez | Autumn | 6th St 1st Floor |
9:00 AM | - | 3:00 PM | RPP PD | Winter/Spring | 6th St 1st Floor |
9:00 AM | - | 4:30 PM | 167777-Structured Teaching for Students with Autism Spectrum Disorder | Paris | 33rd Avenue |
10:00 AM | - | 12:00 PM | CR Region RLT | Linn/Johnson | 6th St 2nd Floor |
12:00 PM | - | 4:00 PM | PT Meeting | Conference Room | New Southern Facility |
1:00 PM | - | 4:00 PM | LEA SpEd Directors Meeting | Autumn/Revere/Stone | 6th St 1st Floor |
1:00 PM | - | 2:00 PM | TCP Meeting | HR/Business Office | 6th St 1st Floor |
Wednesday, April 17, 2024 | |||||
8:30 AM | - | 3:30 PM | 167880-Check & Connect 1 Day Mentoring Training | Winter/Spring | 6th St 1st Floor |
9:00 AM | - | 10:00 AM | West Team Meeting | Sunlit Studio | 6th St 1st Floor |
9:00 AM | - | 4:30 PM | 167777-Structured Teaching for Students With Autism Spectrum Disorders | Paris | 33rd Avenue |
11:00 AM | - | 12:00 PM | CSWTP | Linn/Johnson | 6th St 2nd Floor |
12:00 PM | - | 3:00 PM | CRCSD Collaboration | American Gothic | 6th St 1st Floor |
12:30 PM | - | 4:00 PM | ELL PLC | Scale Up Classroom | 6th St 1st Floor |
1:00 PM | - | 3:00 PM | SEC Agency Wide Meeting - Julie Stoneking | Naples/Italy | 33rd Avenue |
1:00 PM | - | 2:00 PM | Off Site Supports | Turner | 6th St 1st Floor |
1:00 PM | - | 2:00 PM | CISM TECC | Benton | 6th St 2nd Floor |
3:00 PM | - | 4:00 PM | Agency Advisory Council | Autumn | 6th St 1st Floor |
4:30 PM | - | 6:30 PM | UNI | Autumn | 6th St 1st Floor |
6:00 PM | - | 9:00 PM | PBIS Infant/Toddler Mod 1-6 | Winter | 6th St 1st Floor |
Thursday, April 18, 2024 | |||||
8:00 AM | - | 4:00 PM | Administrative Mentoring | Sunlit Studio | 6th St 1st Floor |
8:30 AM | - | 3:30 PM | Induction Leadership | Linn/Johnson | 6th St 2nd Floor |
8:30 AM | - | 3:30 PM | 180782-PBIS Tier 2 in Review | Winter/Spring | 6th St 1st Floor |
9:00 AM | - | 4:30 PM | 167777-Structured Teaching for Students With Autism Spectrum Disorders | Paris | 33rd Avenue |
12:30 PM | - | 3:30 PM | EISC Zoom meeting | Luxembourg | 33rd Avenue |
1:30 PM | - | 2:30 PM | IK work group | Cedar | 6th St 2nd Floor |
Friday, April 19, 2024 | |||||
8:00 AM | - | 4:00 PM | SAMI - L. Donald | American Gothic | 6th St 1st Floor |
9:00 AM | - | 3:00 PM | RPP PD | Winter/Spring | 6th St 1st Floor |
10:00 AM | - | 12:00 PM | E.Burmeister | Sunlit Studio | 6th St 1st Floor |