Today Only | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | Evening         


Tuesday, September 27, 2022
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM   Site Visit Winter 6th St 1st Floor
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM   Site Visit Spring 6th St 1st Floor
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM   Site Visit Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM   Lisa Linn-Mar Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   DTL/ACA Meeting Turner 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM   Title III Budget Meeting for CASA Submission American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   168781-Evidenced Based Classroom Practices, Data, and Systems Italy 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   167890-Advanced Behavioral Assessments: Preference Assessments Naples 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Conventional Literacy Team Planning Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM   "Didi" Hardy Enosh Sunlit Studio 6th St 1st Floor
9:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Vision Team Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
10:00 AM - 1:59 PM   Erikka/Jamie Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
11:00 AM - 1:59 PM   A. Streicher Iowa 6th St 2nd Floor
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM   K. Hansen Cedar 6th St 2nd Floor
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM   Sub Central Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM   Design Meeting Sunlit Studio 6th St 1st Floor
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM   Megan Clark - Zoom Iowa 6th St 2nd Floor
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM   Eidahl/Sundermeyer Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM   Sarah Riley Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM   EC PBIS Preschool Training Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, September 28, 2022
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM   Site Visit Winter 6th St 1st Floor
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM   Site Visit Spring 6th St 1st Floor
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM   Site Visit Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   203382-CPI Initial Oak 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 11:58 AM   201154-Principal Leadership Program Paris 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Internal Mentoring & Induction Sunlit Studio 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   IEP Meeting - Shannon Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   IEP Meeting - Shannon Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   IEP Meeting - Shannon Indian Creek 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   IEP Meeting - Shannon American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM   C.McSweeney PD Planning Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM   GW Computer Science Team Luxembourg 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM   Induction Coach Data Check-in Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   203717-Integrating Social Emotional Learning Naples/Italy 33rd Avenue
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Media / SDC Team Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM   HR/Business Office HR/Business Office 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM   EA OT Meeting Harvest 33rd Avenue
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM   OT Meeting Paris 33rd Avenue
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM   Sub Central Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM   CCA EA/EC Beth McNutt Room 500 Southern Facility
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM   OTTLT Meeting Luxembourg 33rd Avenue
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM   HR/Business Office Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, September 29, 2022
7:30 AM - 4:00 PM   CPI/CR Schools Winter 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   CPI/CR Schools Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM   Induction Coach Data Check-in Iowa 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   168146-Tier 3 Team Cohort Training: Basic FBA to BIP Oak 33rd Avenue
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM   B.Thorson Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM   FGRBI/Early ACCESS Lead Team Room 500 Southern Facility
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Boyd- DCAP Review Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM   CR Early ACCESS Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM   IEP Leadership Team Meeting Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM   Sub Central American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM   CART/Kindercare Sunlit Studio 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, September 30, 2022
7:30 AM - 12:00 PM   CPI/CR Schools Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   CPI/CR Schools Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Induction Coach Forum Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM   PR Peers - Nelson Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM   CBST Team Luxembourg 33rd Avenue
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM   Meeting with Tracy Liebermann, Bill Poock, Megan Clark Harvest 33rd Avenue
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM   Technology Turner 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM   ELL Budget Meeting American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM   T. Beener Cedar 6th St 2nd Floor
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM   Leigh McEwen Room 500 Southern Facility


Monday, October 3, 2022
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Cedar Rapids - SBA/BIP Developer Training Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Cedar Rapids - SBA/BIP Developer Training Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   G.Granadillo Iowa 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 3:30 AM   Linn Mar ELL team meeting American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Eidahl/Robertson Cedar 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM   TCIT Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM   J. Cook Benton 6th St 2nd Floor


Tuesday, October 4, 2022
7:30 AM - 12:30 PM   Talking AAC Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Materials and Motion VAST Oak 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 2:30 PM   New CTE Workshop Room 500 Southern Facility
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   G.Granadillo Iowa 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   A. Proctor Harvest 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Mixtures & Solutions VAST Academy Italy 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Solids and Liquids VAST Paris 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   180782-PBIS Tier 2 in Review Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 12:30 PM   ABC Team Naples 33rd Avenue
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM   CISM Lead Team Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM   ECC Planning Meeting American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   DTL/ACA Meeting Turner 6th St 1st Floor
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM   Graphic Design Meeting Sunlit Studio 6th St 1st Floor
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM   EC PBIS Preschool Training Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, October 5, 2022
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Marshalltown Cognitive Coaching Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
7:30 AM - 12:25 PM   Talking AAC Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Superintendents Winter/Spring/Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Deeper Learning on FBA/BIP Naples/Italy 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Metro Superintendent Meeting Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Energy VAST Oak 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Motion & Matter VAST Academy Paris 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Sound & Light VAST Academy Luxembourg 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM   ELL PLC Cedar 6th St 2nd Floor
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM   Induction Coach Data Check-in Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM   HR / PD Meeting Sunlit Studio 6th St 1st Floor
11:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Seminar Series Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM   Principal Leadership Planning Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Poock - East Region Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
4:01 PM - 6:30 PM   202834-LEA - ACHIEVE: Secondary Transition Winter 6th St 1st Floor
4:01 PM - 5:00 PM   202836-LEA - ACHIEVE: Preschool Spring 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, October 6, 2022
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   ELL Team Meeting Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   Natalie Hahn-Mauck Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Air & Weather VAST Academy Naples 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Water & Climate VAST Academy Paris 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Trees & Weather VAST Academy Luxembourg 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Pebbles, Sand & Silt VAST Academy Italy 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   167898-PBIS Tier 1 (Universal) Review Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   203703-The DeCoste Writing Protocol Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   204038-Math Screening and Progress Monitoring Tools Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM   TCIT Meeting Turner 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM   CR Early ACCESS Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM   A. Streicher Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM   Induction Coach Data Check-in Cedar 6th St 2nd Floor
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM   Facilities Meeting Turner 6th St 1st Floor
4:00 PM - 5:29 PM   202832-LEA - ACHIEVE: Evaluation Room 500 Southern Facility
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM   202833-LEA - ACHIEVE: IEP Development Room 500 Southern Facility


Friday, October 7, 2022
7:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Curriculum Directors Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   AAC Team American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Deeper Learning of the FBA/BIP Naples/Italy 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Weather & Water VAST Academy Oak 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Soils, Rocks & Landforms VAST Academy Paris 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Earth & Sun VAST Academy Luxembourg 33rd Avenue
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM   Superintendent Advisory Council Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM   Written Expression Group Revere 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 1:59 PM   ACHIEVE Office Hours (Early ACCESS) Room 500 Southern Facility
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM   IC Leadership Team Planning Meeting Room 500 Southern Facility
8:30 PM - 3:30 PM   203703-The DeCoste Writing Protocol Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
11:30 PM - 1:00 PM   Superintendent Advisory Council Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, October 10, 2022
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   180362-Cognitive Coaching: Planning and Reflecting (Level I) Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Animals 2x2 VAST Academy Naples 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Plants & Animals VAST Academy Paris 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Literacy Team Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Digital Learning Team Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Insects and Plants VAST Academy Oak 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Planetary Science VAST Academy Garden 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM   Math Lead Team Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM   Math: Contextualized Learning Collaboration Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM   Infinite Campus Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Natalie Hahn-Mauck American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Common Learning Planning American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, October 11, 2022
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   202700-Teaching on the Edge of Understanding and at the Speed of Learning Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Environments VAST Academy Paris 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Living Systems VAST Academy Italy 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 3:00 AM   CTE - AG Professional Learning Naples 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Conventional Literacy Team Planning Cedar 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   DTL/ACA Retreat Turner 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Diversity of Life VAST Academy Luxembourg 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Populations & Ecosystems VAST Academy Oak 33rd Avenue
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM   East Region Lead Team Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Media / SDC Team Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM   ACHIEVE Office Hours (Early ACCESS) Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM   PT Meeting Room 500 Southern Facility
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   203650-Practice Based Coaching American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM   Graphic Design Meeting Sunlit Studio 6th St 1st Floor
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM   EC PBIS Preschool Training Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, October 12, 2022
7:30 AM - 3:59 PM   202706-The Power of Progressions: Untangling the Knotty Areas of Teaching and Learning Fractions Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Structures of Life VAST Academy Luxembourg 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Internal Mentoring & Induction Sunlit Studio 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Heredity & Adaptation VAST Academy Italy 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM   Poock - West Region Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Electromagnetic Force VAST Academy Paris 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Gravity & Kinetic Energy/Waves VAST Academy Naples 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM   Emergent Literacy Prep Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   168774-PBIS Tier 1 Support with TIPS Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Media / SDC Team Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM   CS Team Meeting Turner 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM   OTLLT Meeting Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
2:30 PM - 7:30 PM   GWAEA Board Meeting Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM   PBIS Consultants Cedar 6th St 2nd Floor
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM   UNI Student Teaching Seminar Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, October 13, 2022
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   Principal Leadership Planning Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 3:30 PM   CTE - Applied Science Professional Learning Oak 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   ICCSD PK Program Leadership Team Christy Yetley Room 500 Southern Facility
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   WRLT Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM   GWAEA ACHIEVE PD team meeting Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Org. Leadership American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Science Collaboration meeting Luxembourg 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   167785-PBIS Tier 2 Team Cohort Winter 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   189622-Deeper Learning on the FBA Process and How it Leads to Intervention Planning Naples/Italy 33rd Avenue
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM   Math Collaboration Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM   CR Early ACCESS Stone 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   MTSS Leadership Team Spring 6th St 1st Floor
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM   ICCSD PreK Planning Christy Yetley Room 500 Southern Facility
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM   202831 - LEA ACHIEVE - SEB (Behavior) (FBA) Paris 33rd Avenue
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM   AT Team Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Agency Advisory Council Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Agency Advisory Council Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM   ELL Resource Team Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, October 14, 2022
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Statewide School Counselor Network Naples/Italy 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Chemical Interactions VAST Academy Paris 33rd Avenue
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM   CBST Team Harvest 33rd Avenue
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM   GWAEA & ProCircular Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM   CISM Large Group Meeting Winter/Spring/Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM   PLC Induction Coach Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM   PLC Induction Coach Cedar 6th St 2nd Floor
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM   PLC Induction Coach Iowa 6th St 2nd Floor
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM   PLC Induction Coach Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM   PLC Induction Coach Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Saturday, October 15, 2022
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM   LEA - ACHIEVE - Secondary Transition Training Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM   202836-LEA - ACHIEVE - Preschool Autumn 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, October 17, 2022
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   180362-Cognitive Coaching: Planning and Reflecting (Level I) Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM   PD Planning (T. McSweeney) Luxembourg 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   G.Granadillo Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Earth History VAST Academy Naples 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM   203496-SCRIPT in Practice Paris 33rd Avenue
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM   SEBH Planning Team Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 2:15 PM   Future Ready Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM   SEBH Alt Mtg. Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM   BIRT Meeting Italy 33rd Avenue


Tuesday, October 18, 2022
2:30 AM - 4:00 PM   T. Moery Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
7:30 AM - 4:00 PM   CPI/CR Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Math Team Meeting Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   202831-LEA - ACHIEVE: Behavior Room 500 Southern Facility
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   203375-New Teacher Center Advanced Topics in Coaching: Language Development and Coaching Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 10:15 AM   PBIS Consultants Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM   167777-Structured Teaching for Students with Autism Spectrum Disorders Paris 33rd Avenue
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM   EC Lead Team Revere 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   DTL/ACA Meeting Turner 6th St 1st Floor
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM   Board Advisory Council Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM   EC PBIS Preschool Training Autumn 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, October 19, 2022
7:30 AM - 4:00 PM   CPI/CR Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   168110-Introduction to Sheltered Instruction for Teachers of ELLs Room 500 Southern Facility
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   203375-New Teacher Center Advanced Topics in Coaching: Language Development and Coaching Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   SI Consultants American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM   167777-Structured Teaching for Students with Autism Spectrum Disorders Paris 33rd Avenue
9:45 AM - 11:45 AM   T. Moery Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM   CART Team Revere 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM   School Counselor Consultants Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Alt Assessment Team Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Thursday, October 20, 2022
7:30 AM - 12:00 PM   CPI/CR Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Low Vision Clinic Brandon Schellhorn Room 500 Southern Facility
8:00 AM - 3:00 AM   CTE - Business/IT Professional Learning Oak 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   B Thorson Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 11:45 AM   ECC Meeting Luxembourg 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   POG Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   G.Granadillo Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   MHFA meeting Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   ITDHH Hearing American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Hearing Winter 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   201732-Positive Behavior Interventions and Support (PBIS) 101 Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM   167777-Structured Teaching for Students with Autism Spectrum Disorders Paris 33rd Avenue
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM   A. Streicher Harvest 33rd Avenue
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM   CCSD BB Team Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM   IEP Leadership Team Meeting Luxembourg 33rd Avenue
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM   SEBH Coaches Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Friday, October 21, 2022
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM   Transformative Classroom Luxembourg 33rd Avenue
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM   PS Desk Audit Work Session Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, October 24, 2022
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   203702-Change Over Time in Student Reading and Writing in Reading Recovery Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   203702-Change Over Time in Student Reading and Writing in Reading Recovery Behind the Glass 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   180377-Cognitive Coaching: Problem Solving (Level II) Naples/Italy 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   SEBH Learning Team Winter 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM   GW Computer Science Team Luxembourg 33rd Avenue
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM   Infinite Campus Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Instructional Coaching Consortium Rich McGrath Room 500 Southern Facility
12:15 PM - 4:00 PM   LEA SpEd Directors Meeting Spring/Autumn 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, October 25, 2022
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   168110-Introduction to Sheltered Instruction for Teachers of ELLs Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   180377-Cognitive Coaching: Problem Solving (Level II) Naples/Italy 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 3:00 AM   CTE - FCS Professional Learning Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   DTL/ACA Meeting Turner 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   168479-Computer Science Standards Workshop Paris 33rd Avenue
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM   CBST Team Harvest 33rd Avenue
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Media / SDC Team Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM   East Region Lead Team American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   202590-Unpacking the K-12 Computer Science Standards Workshop Paris 33rd Avenue
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   East Region Meeting Winter/Spring/Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM   Graphic Design Meeting Sunlit Studio 6th St 1st Floor
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM   EC PBIS Preschool Training Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, October 26, 2022
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Internal Mentoring & Induction Sunlit Studio 6th St 1st Floor
8:15 AM - 3:30 PM   Principal Leadership Planning Iowa 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   168285-Digitarium Portable Planetarium Naples 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   202295-Literacy Connections to Core for Students with Significant Disabilities Winter/Spring/Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Media / SDC Team Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, October 27, 2022
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   203479-Self-Directed Learners/Tenets of Transformative Classrooms Naples/Italy 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Teacher Librarians Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   Significant Disabilities Math Cedar 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Science team meeting Luxembourg 33rd Avenue
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM   FGRBI/Early ACCESS Lead Team American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM   CR Early ACCESS Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM   VAST Leadership Meeting Luxembourg 33rd Avenue
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM   Support Staff Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM   202831-LEA ACHIEVE- SEB (Behavior) (BIP) Paris 33rd Avenue