Today Only | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | Evening         


Monday, July 22, 2024
7:30 AM - 12:30 PM   UNI Endorsements Program - Fundamental Concepts of Computer Science Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   Materials Distribution American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Digital Learning Team Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, July 23, 2024
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Early ACCESS Orientation/Training Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
12:30 PM - 2:45 PM   Sub Central Stone 6th St 1st Floor
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Materials Distribution American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM   CR Athletic Officials Association Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, July 24, 2024
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Early ACCESS Orientation/Training Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
12:30 PM - 2:45 PM   Sub Central Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, July 25, 2024
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM   L & L Retreat Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 2:45 PM   Sub Central Stone 6th St 1st Floor
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM   CR Athletic Officials Association Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, July 26, 2024
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   Materials Distribution American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Tammy Beener Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Support Staff Paris 33rd Avenue


Monday, July 29, 2024
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   New Power School Admins Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM   ELL Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Materials Distribution American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, July 30, 2024
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   Materials Distribution American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Families First Counseling Winter 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM   CBST Team Meeting Harvest 33rd Avenue
12:30 PM - 2:45 PM   Sub Central Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, July 31, 2024
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   FOSS training set up for teachers Italy 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   226727 - FOSS Grades K-2 Paris 33rd Avenue
12:30 PM - 2:45 PM   Sub Central Stone 6th St 1st Floor
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Materials Distribution American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, August 1, 2024
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   FOSS training set up for teachers Italy 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Cedar Rapids American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   226728 - FOSS Grades 3-5 Paris 33rd Avenue
12:30 PM - 2:45 PM   Sub Central Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, August 2, 2024
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   UNI Endorsement Program - Methods of Computer Science Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   FOSS training set up for teachers Italy 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   226732 - FOSS Grades 6-8 Paris 33rd Avenue


Monday, August 5, 2024
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   New Staff Orientation Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   FOSS training set up for teachers Italy 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   226727-FOSS Grades K-2 Paris 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   226338-Authentic Project-Based Design Session American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, August 6, 2024
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   New Staff Orientation Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM   226338-Authentic Project-Based Design Session American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM   Early ACCESS Orientation Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
12:30 PM - 2:45 PM   Sub Central Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, August 7, 2024
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   New Staff Orientation Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   168110-Introduction to Sheltered Instructions for Teachers of ELLs Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   RPP Coaches Work Session Sunlit Studio 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 2:45 PM   Sub Central Stone 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Digital Learning Team American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, August 8, 2024
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   New Staff Orientation Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   168110-Introduction to Sheltered Instructions for Teachers of ELLs Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Cedar Rapids American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 2:45 PM   Sub Central Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, August 9, 2024
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM   Region Meetings? Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM   Region Meetings? Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM   Early ACCESS Naples/Italy 33rd Avenue
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM   Region Meetings? Luxembourg 33rd Avenue
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM   South Region Meeting Conference Room New Southern Facility
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM   Offsite Program Region Meeting Paris 33rd Avenue
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM   Media Team Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM   Van Drivers Meeting Indian Creek 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, August 12, 2024
6:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Hearing - Calibration Cedar 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   167731-Child Find Seminar 1 Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   226728-FOSS Grades 3-5 Paris 33rd Avenue
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM   New Administrator Orientation Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, August 13, 2024
6:00 AM - 11:00 PM   Hearing - Calibration Cedar 6th St 2nd Floor
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Safety Training - Tammy Beener Paris 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Induction Coach Onboarding Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Induction Coaches Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Lead Team-Lit Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
12:30 PM - 2:45 PM   Sub Central Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   L&L Meeting Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, August 14, 2024
6:00 AM - 11:00 PM   Hearing - Calibration Cedar 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   FOSS training set up for teachers Italy 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   226732-FOSS Grades 6-8 Paris 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Induction Coach Onboarding Naples 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   167898-PBIS Tier 1 Universal Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   226303-AI for Educators Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM   East Region Lead Team Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM   Creative Services American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM   UNI Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 2:45 PM   Sub Central American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, August 15, 2024
6:00 AM - 11:00 PM   Hearing - Calibration Cedar 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Early ACCESS (FGRBI/Lead Team) American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Cedar Rapids Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Induction Onboarding Naples 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   180782 PBIS Tier 2 in Review Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   226303-AI for Educators Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 2:45 PM   Sub Central Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, August 16, 2024
6:00 AM - 11:00 PM   Hearing - Calibration Cedar 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Offsite Programs Naples/Italy 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Offsite Programs Paris 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM   GWAEA/LM SS Dept Kick-Off Collab Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Induction Onboarding Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   226856-IDEA-DA Secondary Transition Overview for Coaches Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM   CBST Harvest 33rd Avenue
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   MTSS Leadership Team Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Saturday, August 17, 2024
8:30 AM - 1:30 PM   Girls on the Run Training Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, August 19, 2024
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM   Speech Para Beginning Year Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM   Safety Care Train the Trainer Paris 33rd Avenue