Today Only | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year

Thursday, March 23, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM   Peggy Daugherty Iowa 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM   CISM World Congress PD Planning American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   Science Consultants Oak 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM   CR Re-design Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM   CPI Planning Stone 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Jessica - Virtual Meeting Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM   Jeanie Wade-Nagle Sunlit Studio 6th St 1st Floor
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM   Nancy Veldhuizen Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM   PowerSchool American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM   CR Region RLT Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM   PFLAG-Transformations Winter 6th St 1st Floor
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   PFLAG-Discussion Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, March 24, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Nancy V Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   BL Coaching Cadre American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   SPEL Meeting Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   EL-Spel Meeting Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM   Induction Coach Forum Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM   CR Re-design Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Developing and Assessing Basic Fact Fluency Winter/Spring/Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Transition Review Indian Creek 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Para Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Mary Andres Iowa 6th St 2nd Floor
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM   Linn County Education Listening Forum American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor


Saturday, March 25, 2017
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Drake University Leadership and the Profession EDL271 Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Sunday, March 26, 2017
8:30 AM - 1:30 PM   Drake University Leadership and the Profession EDL271 Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, March 27, 2017
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   CR Region Medicaid American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Hearing Room 500 Southern Facility
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Language Essentials for Teachers of Reading and Spelling (LETRS) Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM   Trauma Informed Care, Schools & Your Approach to Students/Yourself Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM   GWAEA Instructional Coach Forum Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM   IDEA Staff Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM   C. Butler Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM   CISM Leadership Team Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM   CR Early Childhood American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Induction Consortium Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Iowa Alternate Assessment Turner 6th St 1st Floor
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Agency Advisory Council Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   CRAOA Meeting Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, March 28, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Computer Services Node.NS training Oak 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   New Teacher Center Instructional Coach Professional Learning Series - Teacher Coaching - Pathway A Y Linn County Regional Center 1770 Boyson Road, Hiawatha
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Language Essentials for Teachers of Reading and Spelling (LETRS) Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Autism Core Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM   CR Secondary Team Turner 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM   Central Region SEBT Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
11:00 AM - 12:55 PM   Speech Screening Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM   Central Region Behavior - brown bag Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
11:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Central Region Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Weight Watchers American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, March 29, 2017
7:30 AM - 12:30 PM   Reading Recovery Behind the Glass 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Computer Services Node.NS training Oak 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Ronda Hilbert mtg Hoover 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Pam Rubel Cedar 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM   CISM World Congress PD Planning Iowa 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   New Teacher Center Instructional Coach Professional Learning Series - Teacher Coaching - Pathway A Y Linn County Regional Center 1770 Boyson Road, Hiawatha
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Reading Recovery Continuing Contact American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Functioning as a High Performing Leadership Team Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM   OER/GoOpen Debrief American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM   Benton "Debrief" Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Twitter for Educators: Connect, Share, Grow! Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Habits of Mind: Preparing Students for Success Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, March 30, 2017
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Every Learner, Every Day: Tools and Strategies to Meet the Needs of ELLs Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   New Teacher Center Teacher Induction Professional Learning Series (PLSi) - Year 1 Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Planning and Prepping for April Beginning Teacher Network (BTN) Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM   ABC team leads American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
11:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Sp Ed Consultants Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM   CRCSD Mental Health Resources Management Team Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, March 31, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Offsite Teacher PD/Offsite Region Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   New Teacher Center Teacher Induction Professional Learning Series (PLSi) - Year 1 Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Para Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM   Intervention Integrity and Child Find Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Offsite PD Breakout session American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor


Saturday, April 1, 2017
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM   CPI (Home School) -- Testing Winter 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM   CPI (Home School) -- Testing Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM   CPI (Home School) -- Testing Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM   CPI (Home School) -- Testing Revere 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM   CPI (Home School) -- Testing Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, April 3, 2017
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   Orientation Indian Creek 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   SSW Practicum Interveiws Turner 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Advanced Behavioral Assessments: Preference Assessments Winter 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Language Essentials for Teachers of Reading and Spelling Modules 4-6 Room 118 Kirkwood Regional Center at the University of Iowa
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM   Early ACCESS Service Coordinators/Autism Training Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Su Groff-Vanarendonk Mtg Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM   CISM Leadership Team American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM   SLP Meeting American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM   NE Region Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM   CR Region Spring/Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Early ACCESS Training Meeting Beth McNutt Room 500 Southern Facility
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Psych Meeting - Tracy Liebermann Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, April 4, 2017
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Reading Recovery Behind the Glass 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   CR Phonology American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:45 AM   K-12 Coaching Across Multiple Content Areas Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Reading Recovery Continuing Contact Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Cabinet Turner 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   ICAP District Planning - Lauren Keating Room 500 Southern Facility
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Embedding Social Learning Across the Day for Students with Autism Spectrum Disorders or Related Soci Winter 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM   Speech Screening Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
11:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Early ACCESS training on Autism Spring 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Reading Recovery Continuing Contact Stone 6th St 1st Floor
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM   AAC TQ Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Weight Watchers Revere 6th St 1st Floor
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Visual Supports for Individuals with Autism Spectrum Disorders Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, April 5, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Dept of Ed Room 500 Southern Facility
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Differentiating Units to Implement the Next Gen Iowa Core Science for Teachers American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   New Teacher Center Mentor Academy Year 2 Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM   The Conversation is the Relationship - Intro to Fierce Conversations Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Deeper Learning on FBA Process and How It Leads to Intervention Room 118 Kirkwood Regional Center at the University of Iowa
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM   Brain Injury Resource Team Turner 6th St 1st Floor
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Habits of Mind: Preparing Students for Success Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, April 6, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Dept of Ed Room 500 Southern Facility
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   New Teacher Center Mentor Academy Year 2 Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM   Expanding Expressive Language Workshop Winter/Spring/Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM   Donna Matthews (group) Turner 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM   SSW Practicum Interveiws Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Support Staff Meeting American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM   GROW Committee Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM   Riverview Center Support Group American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, April 7, 2017
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   Curriculum Director Meeting Room 500 Southern Facility
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Child Find Seminar #3 Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Principals and Instructional Coaches Working Together Using Strengths-Based Coaching to Build Teache Winter/Spring/Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   L & L Team Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   New Teacher Center Mentor Academy Year 2 Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Para Cedar 6th St 2nd Floor
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM   IEP Leadership Team Turner 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM   CISM Team Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM   ELL Trauma Training - Lynn Tiemann Room 500 Southern Facility


Saturday, April 8, 2017
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM   CPI (Home School) - Testing Winter 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM   CPI (Home School) - Testing Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM   CPI (Home School) - Testing Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Drake University Organizational and system Behavior EDL272 Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Drake University Introductory Seminar EDL292 Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM   Iowa Braille School Beeping Easter Egg Hunt Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Sunday, April 9, 2017
8:30 AM - 1:30 PM   Drake University Organizational and system Behavior EDL272 Autumn 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, April 10, 2017
8:00 AM - 12:15 PM   SEBT Turner 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   SLT Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Functional Communication Training (FCT) for Students with Challenging Behavior and Complex Communica Winter 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Language Essentials for Teachers of Reading and Spelling Modules 4-6 Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM   NW Region Spring 6th St 1st Floor
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM   SLP services in Early Childhood American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM   SPEL-EL Sunlit Studio 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Early ACCESS Training Meeting Beth McNutt Room 500 Southern Facility
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   SLP Leadership Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM   Coaching Cedar 6th St 2nd Floor
1:45 PM - 3:15 PM   NW Breakout Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM   Blood Drive Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Board Advisory Council Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM   Dyslexia Leadership Group Spring/Autumn 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, April 11, 2017
8:00 AM - 11:30 AM   Literacy Leaders Workshop - Address the CIQ/DI Instruction Pillars to Identify Areas of Strength and Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   SRI Training: Course Coding Spring/Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   AT Team Turner 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   DMM Cohort Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Deeper Learning on FBA Process and How It Leads to Intervention Room 118 Kirkwood Regional Center at the University of Iowa
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM   On-Site Visit with AEA 10 Iowa 6th St 2nd Floor
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM   Speech Screening Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Cedntral City Literacy Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Bookshare: An Introduction for Districts Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   PCE Meeting Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   PT Meeting Tracy LIebermann Turner 6th St 1st Floor
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Weight Watchers American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM   Parent Advisory Committee Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Visual Supports for Individuals with Autism Spectrum Disorders Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, April 12, 2017
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM   ABC Team Winter 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   Organizational Leadership - yr. 1 Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   School-Wide Positive Behavior Supports-Intense Instruction Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Do the Math and MTSS in Mathematics Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   English Learner Leadership Conference Room 118 Kirkwood Regional Center at the University of Iowa
9:00 AM - 11:59 AM   K12 Coaching Across Content Areas Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM   DMM Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
11:30 AM - 4:30 PM   OT LLT Cedar 6th St 2nd Floor
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM   Math Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
12:05 PM - 4:30 PM   Organizational Leadership - yr. 2 Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM   SW Region Meeting Room 500 Southern Facility
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM   Beginning Teacher Network Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM   GWAEA Board Meeting Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Habits of Mind: Preparing Students for Success Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, April 13, 2017
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Math Consultants Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   Tech Director Meeting Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Strategies for Improving Reading - Comprehension Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM   Special Education Director Network Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM   Lunch and Learn Presentation American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Early ACCESS Service Coordinator Meeting Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM   Amy/Tammy/Nancy Iowa 6th St 2nd Floor
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM   SLP Core Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
4:01 PM - 8:00 PM   Your Child's Future... The Possibilities are Endless Winter/Spring/Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
4:30 PM - 8:00 PM   Your Child's Future... The Possibilities are Endless Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, April 14, 2017
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Para Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM   Superintendents Advisory Council Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, April 17, 2017
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Language Essentials for Teachers of Reading and Spelling (LETRS) Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM   CR Re-design Winter 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Early ACCESS Training Meeting Beth McNutt Room 500 Southern Facility


Tuesday, April 18, 2017
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   BenQ Touchscreen Demo Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 3:30 PM   Autism Core American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   New Teacher Center Instructional Coach Professional Learning Series - Teacher Coaching - Pathway A Y Linn County Regional Center 1770 Boyson Road, Hiawatha
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Language Essentials for Teachers of Reading and Spelling (LETRS) Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM   GWAEA Significant Disabilities Leadership Team Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM   Challenging Behavior Team Stone 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM   CR Secondary Team Turner 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM   Central Region SEBT Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM   Speech Screening Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM   Central Region Behavior - brown bag Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
11:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Central Region Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM   EISC Meeting Oak 33rd Avenue
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM   EA Primary Provider Team Meeting-Beth McNutt Room 500 Southern Facility
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Quill Training Revere 6th St 1st Floor
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Weight Watchers American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Visual Supports for Individuals with Autism Spectrum Disorders Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, April 19, 2017
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Visible Learning for Literacy - Gradual Release of Responsibility Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Media & Tech Core Team Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   New Teacher Center Instructional Coach Professional Learning Series - Teacher Coaching - Pathway A Y Linn County Regional Center 1770 Boyson Road, Hiawatha
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM   Quill Training Turner 6th St 1st Floor
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM   AAC SLP Personal Learning Study Group Turner 6th St 1st Floor
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Habits of Mind: Preparing Students for Success Autumn 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, April 20, 2017
8:00 AM - 1:55 PM   IC Implementation Meeting Room 500 Southern Facility
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   New Teacher Center Instructional Coach Professional Learning Series - Facilitator Coaching - Pathway Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   Science Consultants Oak 33rd Avenue
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM   Tentative Org. Leadership Interviews Turner 6th St 1st Floor
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM   IC Implementation Meeting (IC SLP Mtg chg'd to Rm 112 Emily Doolittle) Room 500 Southern Facility
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM   Riverview Center Support Group American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, April 21, 2017
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   New Teacher Center Instructional Coach Professional Learning Series - Facilitator Coaching - Pathway Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   L & L Team Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Hearing Room 500 Southern Facility
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Induction Coach Forum Spring 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Para Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM   IEP EER Data Pull Winter 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM   Tentative Org. Leadership Interviews Turner 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM   EER Review Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM   Nancy Veldhuizen Benton 6th St 2nd Floor


Saturday, April 22, 2017
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Drake University Organizational and system Behavior EDL272 Winter 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Drake University Leadership and the Profession EDL271 Autumn 6th St 1st Floor


Sunday, April 23, 2017
8:30 AM - 1:30 PM   Drake University Leadership and the Profession EDL271 Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 1:30 PM   Drake University Organizational and system Behavior EDL272 Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, April 24, 2017
7:30 AM - 4:00 PM   PowerSchool Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Gen Ed Lit Team Mtg. Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   The Digital Learning Institute Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Coaching for Tech Confidence and Competence Winter 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Tech Coaches Breakout Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM   CR Early Childhood American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Early ACCESS Training Meeting Beth McNutt Room 500 Southern Facility
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM   SBG/Personalized Learning Conf. Planning Turner 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, April 25, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Building Bridges: Eastern Iowa Assistive Technology Conference Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM   School Improvement Cedar 6th St 2nd Floor
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM   Speech Screening Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM   School Psych Planning Meeting - Tracy Lieberman Room 500 Southern Facility
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Behavior Teams Turner 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM   Amy/Tammy/Nancy Iowa 6th St 2nd Floor
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Weight Watchers American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Visual Supports for Individuals with Autism Spectrum Disorders Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, April 26, 2017
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   Crisis Prevention Intervention (CPI) Re-certification Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   School-Wide Positive Behavior Supports - Classroom and Supplemental Instruction Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
9:15 AM - 11:30 AM   Psych Mentor/Supv Mtg American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
11:30 AM - 4:30 PM   OT Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM   Early Childhood Institute: Using Relevant Data to Guide evidence Based Practices in the Preschool Cl Room 114 Kirkwood Regional Center at the University of Iowa
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Habits of Mind: Preparing Students for Success Autumn 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, April 27, 2017
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   NWLLT Sunlit Studio 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   LCI Consultants Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Iowa Alternate Assessment Turner 6th St 1st Floor
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM   PFLAG Transformations Spring 6th St 1st Floor
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM   Riverview Center Support Group American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM   PFLAG Discussions Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, April 28, 2017
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   BL Coaching Cadre American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   EL-Spel Meeting Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   SPEL Meeting Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Para Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM   MTSS for Math Turner 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Iowa City Region Meeting Room 300 (not 118) Room 118 Kirkwood Regional Center at the University of Iowa
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM   Early Childhood Institute: Using Relevant Data to Guide evidence Based Practices in the Preschool Cl Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Saturday, April 29, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Understanding and Supporting Grieving Children and Teens Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, May 1, 2017
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM   SLP Meeting Winter/Spring/Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM   SLP Meeting Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM   SLP Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM   SLP Meeting American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Early ACCESS Training Meeting Beth McNutt Room 500 Southern Facility
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Substitute Authorization Class Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, May 2, 2017
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM   Possible Special Election Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   CR Phonology American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 3:59 PM   Iowa Dept of Public Health AmeriCorps Mentoring Program Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Language Essentials for Teachers of Reading and Spelling (LETRS) Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Cabinet Turner 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM   Speech Screening Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM   EA/EC TEam Meeting Room 500 Southern Facility
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM   CR Region RLT Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Weight Watchers Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Visual Supports for Individuals with Autism Spectrum Disorders Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, May 3, 2017
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM   TLC Administrators Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM   Metro Superintendents Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Youtube in the Classroom Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Superintendents Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM   CR Secondary Team Turner 6th St 1st Floor
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Substitute Authorization Class Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, May 4, 2017
7:30 AM - 5:30 PM   Supervisor Training U of I Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM   Crisis Prevention Intervention Certification Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM   Donna Matthews (group) Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Secretary Support Meeting Room 500 Southern Facility
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Support Staff Meeting American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM   Riverview Center Support Group American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, May 5, 2017
8:00 AM - 12:15 PM   Curriculum Directors Meeting Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Offsite Teacher PD/Offsite Region Meeting Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   L & L Team Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Reading Recovery Continuing Contact Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Para Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Offsite PD Breakout session American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Substitute Authorization Class Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Saturday, May 6, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Substitute Authorization Class Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Understanding and Supporting Grieving Children and Teens Winter 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Drake University Organizational and system Behavior EDL272 Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Drake University Leadership and the Profession EDL271 Autumn 6th St 1st Floor


Sunday, May 7, 2017
8:30 AM - 1:30 PM   Drake University Organizational and system Behavior EDL272 Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 1:30 PM   Drake University Leadership and the Profession EDL271 Autumn 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, May 8, 2017
8:00 AM - 12:15 PM   SEBT Turner 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Decoding and the Struggling Reader Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM   TLSS AEA Program Lead Retreat American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Planning and Prepping for May Beginning Teacher Network (BTN) Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Early ACCESS Training Meeting Beth McNutt Room 500 Southern Facility
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   SSW Group Meeting - Tracy Liebermann Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM   Dyslexia Leadership Group Spring/Autumn 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, May 9, 2017
8:00 AM - 11:30 AM   Literacy Leaders Workshop - Review and Continue to Discuss Building a Culture of Literacy as Related Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM   ISPRA Friday Lunch and Learn Indian Creek 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM   Speech Screening Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   PT Meeting Tracy LIebermann Room 500 Southern Facility
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   PCE Meeting Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM   CR Elementary Team Revere 6th St 1st Floor
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   CRCSD Master Facility Planning Committee Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, May 10, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Low Vision Clinic Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM   TQ Proposal Review Committee Sunlit Studio 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Youtube in the Classroom Winter 6th St 1st Floor
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Vision Team Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM   DMM Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
11:30 AM - 4:30 PM   OT LLT Cedar 6th St 2nd Floor
12:05 PM - 4:30 PM   Organizational Leadership Graduation Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM   GWAEA Board Meeting Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, May 11, 2017
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM   OT, Autism, Behavior Meeting Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Nancy Veldhuizen Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM   GWAEA TAG Network Room 500 Southern Facility
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM   CR Region Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM   PFLAG Transformations Spring 6th St 1st Floor
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM   Riverview Center Support Group American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM   PFLAG-Discussions Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, May 12, 2017
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   BL Coaching Cadre Turner 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Para Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
10:15 AM - 11:30 AM   NE Region Core Team Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM   CR Early Learning Revere 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM   NE Region Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM   SLP Meeting American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM   SW Region Meeting Room 500 Southern Facility


Saturday, May 13, 2017
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM   Scratch Day 2017 Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, May 15, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Autism Core Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   TC and SSIT Planning Meeting Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
11:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Sp Ed Consultants Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Early ACCESS Training Meeting Beth McNutt Room 500 Southern Facility
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   PRESS Workshop and Follow-Up Support Sessions Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   SLP Leadership Jones 6th St 2nd Floor


Tuesday, May 16, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Autism Core Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Cabinet Turner 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   EdInsight Training American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Hearing Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM   Speech Screening Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM   EA Primary Provider Team Meeting-Beth McNutt Room 500 Southern Facility
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM   EISC Meeting Oak 33rd Avenue


Wednesday, May 17, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Autism Core Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   Christy Brown Iowa 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Media & Tech Expanded Team Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM   NW Region Winter 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM   Central Region SEBT Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM   Central Region Behavior - brown bag Turner 6th St 1st Floor
11:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Central Region Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
11:30 AM - 4:30 PM   OT Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Lisa Wilson Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Induction Consortium Steering Committee American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM   Amy/Tammy/Nancy Iowa 6th St 2nd Floor
1:45 PM - 3:15 PM   NW Breakout Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM   AAC SLP Personal Learning Study Group Turner 6th St 1st Floor
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM   Second Year Teacher Induction Celebration Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM   Brain Injury Resource Team Indian Creek 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, May 18, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Blended Learning Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Leading Blended and Digital Learning Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Blended Learning Combining Classroom and Online Learning Winter/Spring/Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Autism Core Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Staff Meeting Oak 33rd Avenue
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Iowa City Region Meeting Room 500 Southern Facility
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM   Riverview Center Support Group American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, May 19, 2017
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   L & L Team Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Para Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM   AT Team Turner 6th St 1st Floor


Saturday, May 20, 2017
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Drake University Instruction and Learning EDL 273 Winter 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Drake University Diversity in Schools EDL 277 Spring 6th St 1st Floor


Sunday, May 21, 2017
8:30 AM - 1:30 PM   Drake University Diversity in Schools EDL 277 Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 1:30 PM   Drake University Instruction and Learning EDL 273 Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, May 22, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Autism Core Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   Grant Wood Perkins Consortium-AFF Review Winter 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Gen Ed Lit Team Mtg. Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM   CR Early Childhood American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Early ACCESS Training Meeting Beth McNutt Room 500 Southern Facility
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM   SSIT/TC meeting Spring 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, May 23, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   CR Phonology American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Autism Core Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM   School Improvement Cedar 6th St 2nd Floor
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM   Speech Screening Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Iowa Alternate Assessment Turner 6th St 1st Floor
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   CRCSD Master Facility Planning Committee Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, May 24, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Autism Core Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 11:45 AM   Math Cedar 6th St 2nd Floor
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM   ELL Program Review Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM   CR Secondary Team Turner 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM   IEP Leadership Team Turner 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, May 25, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Autism Core Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM   PFLAG Transformations Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM   Riverview Center Support Group American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM   PFLAG Discussions Autumn 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, May 26, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   SPEL Meeting Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   EL-Spel Meeting Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Induction Coach Forum Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   NWLLT Sunlit Studio 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Para Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Tuesday, May 30, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   SPEL-EL Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM   CR Re-design Winter 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM   Speech Screening Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM   EA/EC TEam Meeting Room 500 Southern Facility


Wednesday, May 31, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   SPEL-EL Sunlit Studio 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   Year End In-Service Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM   Teacher @ Work Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, June 1, 2017
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Support Staff Meeting American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM   Riverview Center Support Group American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, June 2, 2017
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   L & L Team Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Orthographic Mapping: How to make word recognition instantaneous Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Para Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Saturday, June 3, 2017
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Drake University Instruction and Learning EDL 273 Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Sunday, June 4, 2017
8:30 AM - 1:30 PM   Drake University Instruction and Learning EDL 273 Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, June 5, 2017
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Orthographic Mapping: How to make word recognition instantaneous Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, June 6, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Sheltered Instruction Observation Protocol for Teachers of English Language Learners Room 300 Kirkwood Regional Center at the University of Iowa
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Exploring Diversity/Enhancing Equity Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Cabinet Turner 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   School-Wide Positive Behavior Supports-Intense Instruction Room 500 Southern Facility
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Making Movies in an iPad Classroom American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM   Speech Screening Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, June 7, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Sheltered Instruction Observation Protocol for Teachers of English Language Learners Room 300 Kirkwood Regional Center at the University of Iowa
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Making Movies in an iPad Classroom American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM   Mindfulness 101: Changing Your Relationship with Stress Room 112 Kirkwood Regional Center at the University of Iowa


Thursday, June 8, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Sheltered Instruction Observation Protocol for Teachers of English Language Learners Room 300 Kirkwood Regional Center at the University of Iowa
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Building Literacy in Social Studies for Grades 6-12 Year 1 Winter 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Leadership in Blended and Digital Learning - Building Principal Capacity Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Exploring Diversity/Enhancing Equity Spring 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Making Movies in an iPad Classroom American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM   PFLAG Transformations Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM   PFLAG Discussions Autumn 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, June 9, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Building Literacy in Social Studies for Grades 6-12 Year 1 Winter 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   BL Coaching Cadre American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   RLD Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Para Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Saturday, June 10, 2017
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Drake University Diversity in Schools EDL 277 Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Sunday, June 11, 2017
8:30 AM - 1:30 PM   Drake University Diversity in Schools EDL 277 Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, June 12, 2017
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM   Human Relations Training (K-12, PS) Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 12:15 PM   SEBT Turner 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM   Connecting the Dots: Adverse Childhood Experiences and Academic Outcomes Room 500 Southern Facility


Tuesday, June 13, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Building Literacy in Social Studies for Grades 6-12 Year 2 Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM   Human Relations Training (K-12, PS) Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Evaluator Approval Level III: Assessing Academic Rigor Room 500 Southern Facility
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM   Speech Screening Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   PCE Meeting Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Wednesday, June 14, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Evaluator Approval Level III: Assessing Academic Rigor Room 500 Southern Facility
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM   Human Relations Training (K-12, PS) Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Building Literacy in Social Studies for Grades 6-12 Year 2 Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM   Mindfulness 101: Changing Your Relationship with Stress Room 112 Kirkwood Regional Center at the University of Iowa
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM   Early ACCESS SC Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM   GWAEA Board Meeting Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, June 15, 2017
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM   Human Relations Training (K-12, PS) Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, June 16, 2017
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM   Human Relations Training (K-12, PS) Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM   Connecting the Dots: Adverse Childhood Experiences and Academic Outcomes Room 500 Southern Facility
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   L & L Team Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Para Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Saturday, June 17, 2017
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Drake University Instruction and Learning EDL 273 Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Sunday, June 18, 2017
8:30 AM - 1:30 PM   Drake University Instruction and Learning EDL 273 Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, June 20, 2017
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Literacy Symposium Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Literacy Summer Symposium Presentors Hoover 6th St 1st Floor
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Literacy Summer Symposium Presentors Indian Creek 6th St 1st Floor
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Literacy Symposium Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Literacy Symposium American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Grant Wood AEA Summer Literacy Symposium Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Cabinet Turner 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, June 21, 2017
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Literacy Symposium American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Literacy Symposium Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Literacy Summitt Symposium Presentors Turner 6th St 1st Floor
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Literacy Summer Symposium Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Grant Wood AEA Summer Literacy Symposium Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Connecting the Dots: Adverse Childhood Experiences and Academic Outcomes Room 500 Southern Facility
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM   Mindfulness 101: Changing Your Relationship with Stress Room 112 Kirkwood Regional Center at the University of Iowa


Thursday, June 22, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Evaluator Approval Level III: Assessing Academic Rigor Room 500 Southern Facility
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Building Literacy in Social Studies for Elementary K-6 Winter 6th St 1st Floor
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM   PFLAG Transformations Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM   PFLAG Discussions Autumn 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, June 23, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Building Literacy in Social Studies for Elementary K-6 Winter 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Para Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Saturday, June 24, 2017
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Drake University Diversity in Schools EDL 277 Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Sunday, June 25, 2017
8:30 AM - 1:30 PM   Drake University Diversity in Schools EDL 277 Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, June 26, 2017
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Think, Make, Innovate Makerspace Conference 2016 Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, June 27, 2017
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Think, Make, Innovate Makerspace Conference 2016 Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM   ServSafe Class (aea purchasing) Room 500 Southern Facility


Wednesday, June 28, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Evaluator Approval Level III: Assessing Academic Rigor Room 500 Southern Facility
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM   Mindfulness 101: Changing Your Relationship with Stress Room 112 Kirkwood Regional Center at the University of Iowa
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Think, Make, Innovate Makerspace Experience 2017 Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, June 29, 2017
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM   AEA Purchasing ServSafe Class Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Think, Make, Innovate Makerspace Experience 2017 Winter/Spring/Autumn 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, June 30, 2017
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Think, Make, Innovate Makerspace Experience 2017 Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Para Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Saturday, July 1, 2017
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Drake University Community and Society EDL 274 Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Sunday, July 2, 2017
8:30 AM - 1:30 PM   Drake University Community and Society EDL 274 Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, July 4, 2017
7:30 AM - 9:30 PM   Agency Closed Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
7:30 AM - 9:30 PM   Agency Closed Room 500 Southern Facility


Wednesday, July 5, 2017
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM   Mindfulness 101: Changing Your Relationship with Stress Room 112 Kirkwood Regional Center at the University of Iowa


Friday, July 7, 2017
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Monday, July 10, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Yoga for Teachers: How to use yoga and meditation in the classroom Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:15 AM - 12:00 PM   Exploring Early Literacy Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, July 11, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Yoga for Teachers: How to use yoga and meditation in the classroom Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:15 AM - 12:00 PM   Exploring Early Literacy Winter 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM   Monthly Meetings - Media Center Supervisors Cedar 6th St 2nd Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   PCE Meeting Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Wednesday, July 12, 2017
8:15 AM - 12:00 PM   Exploring Early Literacy Winter 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM   Mindfulness 101: Changing Your Relationship with Stress Room 112 Kirkwood Regional Center at the University of Iowa


Thursday, July 13, 2017
8:15 AM - 12:00 PM   Exploring Early Literacy Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, July 14, 2017
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Saturday, July 15, 2017
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Drake University Planning, Research EDL 275 Spring 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM   Mindfulness 101: Changing Your Relationship with Stress Room 112 Kirkwood Regional Center at the University of Iowa


Sunday, July 16, 2017
8:30 AM - 1:30 PM   Drake University Planning, Research EDL 275 Spring 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Support Staff American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, July 17, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Making JOY a Reading Standard Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   Habits of Mind: Preparing Students for Success Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
8:15 AM - 12:00 PM   Exploring Early Literacy Room 500 Southern Facility
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Understanding and Supporting Grieving Children and Teens Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, July 18, 2017
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   Habits of Mind: Preparing Students for Success Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Making JOY a Reading Standard Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:15 AM - 12:00 PM   Exploring Early Literacy Room 500 Southern Facility
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Understanding and Supporting Grieving Children and Teens Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, July 19, 2017
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   Habits of Mind: Preparing Students for Success Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
8:15 AM - 12:00 PM   Exploring Early Literacy Room 500 Southern Facility
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM   Mindfulness 101: Changing Your Relationship with Stress Room 112 Kirkwood Regional Center at the University of Iowa
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Understanding and Supporting Grieving Children and Teens Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, July 20, 2017
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   Habits of Mind: Preparing Students for Success Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
8:15 AM - 12:00 PM   Exploring Early Literacy Room 500 Southern Facility
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Understanding and Supporting Grieving Children and Teens Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, July 21, 2017
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Monday, July 24, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Transforming the Reluctant Reader Autumn 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, July 25, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Transforming the Reluctant Reader Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Developing Essential Understandings Elementary Part 1 Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Cognitive Strategies for High Functioning Autism Spectrum Disorders and Other Related Disorders Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, July 26, 2017
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Cognitive Strategies for High Functioning Autism Spectrum Disorders and Other Related Disorders Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Developing Essential Understandings Elementary Part 1 Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   PowerSchool Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
2:30 PM - 7:30 PM   GWAEA Board Meeting Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, July 27, 2017
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Developing Essential Understandings Elementary Part 1 Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   PowerSchool Room 500 Southern Facility


Friday, July 28, 2017
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   PowerSchool Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Saturday, July 29, 2017
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Drake University Planning, Research EDL 275 Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Drake University Community and Society EDL 274 Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Sunday, July 30, 2017
8:30 AM - 1:30 PM   Drake University Community and Society EDL 274 Winter 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 1:30 PM   Drake University Planning, Research EDL 275 Spring 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, July 31, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Induction Coach Onboarding Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   PowerSchool Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, August 1, 2017
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM   County-Wide Special Election Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Instructional Strategies for K-8 Math Teachers Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Strategies to Support Executive Functioning Room 500 Southern Facility


Wednesday, August 2, 2017
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Strategies to Support Executive Functioning Room 500 Southern Facility
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Instructional Strategies for K-8 Math Teachers Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Early ACCESS SC Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, August 3, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Induction Coach Onboarding Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   PowerSchool Room 500 Southern Facility
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Instructional Strategies for K-8 Math Teachers Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Support Staff Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, August 4, 2017
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Induction Coach Onboarding Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   PowerSchool Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, August 7, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Induction Coach Onboarding Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   PowerSchool Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, August 8, 2017
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   New Staff Orientation Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Deanna Weber Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM   New Staff Orientation Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM   New Staff Orientation Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   PCE Meeting Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Wednesday, August 9, 2017
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   New Staff Orientation Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   PowerSchool Autumn 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, August 10, 2017
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   New Staff Orientation Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Blended Learning Prep Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Tech Coaches American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, August 11, 2017
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   New Staff Orientation Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Saturday, August 12, 2017
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Drake University Planning, Research EDL 275 Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Drake University Community and Society EDL 274 Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Sunday, August 13, 2017
8:30 AM - 1:30 PM   Drake University Community and Society EDL 274 Winter 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 1:30 PM   Drake University Planning, Research EDL 275 Spring 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, August 14, 2017
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   SEBT Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Tuesday, August 15, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   OT LLT American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   SW Region Room 500 Southern Facility


Wednesday, August 16, 2017
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM   IC Region Meeting Room 500 Southern Facility
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM   EA/EC Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   NW Region Winter 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   NE Region Meeting Spring 6th St 1st Floor
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM   Teacher @ Work Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, August 17, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Offsite CPI training/Region Meeting Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, August 18, 2017
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Professional Learning Activity - Tech Palooza Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Monday, August 21, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Speech Meeting Winter/Spring/Autumn 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, August 23, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Induction Coach Onboarding Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   AAC Support Team American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Media & Tech Core Team Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, August 24, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Induction Coach Onboarding Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, August 25, 2017
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   Blended Learning Cadre Turner 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Hearing Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Behavior/PBIS Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, August 28, 2017
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Lit Team Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, August 29, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Blended Coaches Onboarding American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Blended Coaches Onboarding Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, August 30, 2017
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   AT Team Turner 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   NWLLT Sunlit Studio 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, September 1, 2017
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   AAC Support Team American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor


Saturday, September 2, 2017
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Agency Closed Room 500 Southern Facility
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Agency Closed Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Sunday, September 3, 2017
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Agency Closed Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Agency Closed Room 500 Southern Facility


Monday, September 4, 2017
7:30 AM - 9:30 PM   Agency Closed Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
7:30 AM - 9:30 PM   Agency Closed Room 500 Southern Facility


Wednesday, September 6, 2017
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM   Metro Superintendents Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Superintendents Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM   NW Region Naples 33rd Avenue
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM   Mindfulness 101: Changing Your Relationship with Stress Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, September 7, 2017
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Support Staff American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, September 8, 2017
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   L & L Team Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   AAC Support Team American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM   CR Elementary Teams American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, September 11, 2017
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   SEBT Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   Lead Lit Team Meeting Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Special Education Director Network Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM   CR Region Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, September 12, 2017
12:00 PM - 3:30 PM   SpEd Consultants Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   PCE Meeting Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Wednesday, September 13, 2017
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM   Low Vision Clinic American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Lit Team Meeting Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM   OTLLT Room 500 Southern Facility
2:30 PM - 7:30 PM   GWAEA Board Meeting Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM   Mindfulness 101: Changing Your Relationship with Stress Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, September 14, 2017
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM   Org Leadership - Yr. 1 Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM   MIIP Board Meeting Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, September 15, 2017
8:00 AM - 12:59 PM   Hearing Room 500 Southern Facility
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Digital Learning Team Mtg. Turner 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
10:15 AM - 12:45 PM   NE Region Core American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM   NE Region Meeting Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM   SW Region Room 500 Southern Facility


Monday, September 18, 2017
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Lit Team Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM   AT Team Turner 6th St 1st Floor
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM   Strategies to Support Executive Functioning Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, September 19, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Tech Coaches American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM   Cognitive Strategies for High Functioning Autism Spectrum Disorders and Other Related Disorders Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, September 20, 2017
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM   Mindfulness 101: Changing Your Relationship with Stress Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, September 21, 2017
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM   Org Leadership - Yr. 2 Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, September 22, 2017
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Induction Coach Forum American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   Blended Learning Cadre Turner 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM   Central Region Meeting Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, September 25, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Hearing Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, September 27, 2017
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Media & Tech Core Team Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 4:30 PM   OT Room 500 Southern Facility
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM   Mindfulness 101: Changing Your Relationship with Stress Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, September 29, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Offsite Teacher PD/Region Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Tuesday, October 3, 2017
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Early ACCESS SC Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, October 4, 2017
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM   Metro Superintendents Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   NWLLT Sunlit Studio 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Superintendents Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM   Mindfulness 101: Changing Your Relationship with Stress Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, October 5, 2017
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Support Staff American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, October 6, 2017
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   L & L Team Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM   AAC Support Team American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, October 9, 2017
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   SEBT Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Tuesday, October 10, 2017
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   PCE Meeting Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Wednesday, October 11, 2017
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM   OTLLT Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM   Mindfulness 101: Changing Your Relationship with Stress Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, October 12, 2017
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM   NW Region Spring 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM   CR Region Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, October 13, 2017
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Digital Learning Team Mtg. American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM   NE Region Meeting Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, October 16, 2017
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   Lead Lit Team Mtg Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM   Central Region Meeting Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Mindfulness 101: Changing Your Relationship with Stress Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, October 17, 2017
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Lit Team Meeting Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM   Org Leadership - Yr. 2 Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, October 18, 2017
12:00 PM - 4:25 PM   Org Leadership - Yr. 1 Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM   Mindfulness 101: Changing Your Relationship with Stress Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, October 19, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Hearing Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, October 20, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Induction Coach Forum American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   L & L Team Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, October 23, 2017
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Lit Team Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, October 25, 2017
8:00 AM - 12:59 PM   Hearing Room 500 Southern Facility
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Media & Tech Core Team Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 4:29 AM   OT Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM   SW Region Room 500 Southern Facility
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM   Mindfulness 101: Changing Your Relationship with Stress Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, October 27, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Offsite Teacher PD/Region Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   Blended Learning Cadre Turner 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, October 30, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue


Tuesday, October 31, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue


Wednesday, November 1, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM   Metro Superintendents Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   NWLLT Sunlit Studio 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Superintendents Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, November 2, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Support Staff American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Secretary Support Meeting Room 500 Southern Facility


Friday, November 3, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM   AAC Support Team American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM   CR Elementary Teams Revere 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, November 6, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue


Tuesday, November 7, 2017
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM   City Election for Cedar Rapids Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM   NW Region Autumn 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, November 8, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue


Thursday, November 9, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   Org Leadership - Yr. 1 Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM   Org Leadership - Yr. 2 Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM   CR Region Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, November 10, 2017
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   L & L Team Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, November 13, 2017
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   SEBT Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Lit Team Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, November 14, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Hearing Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Tech Coaches American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
12:00 PM - 3:30 PM   SpEd Consultants Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM   AT Team Turner 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   PCE Meeting Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Wednesday, November 15, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM   OT Room 500 Southern Facility


Thursday, November 16, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Lit Team Meeting Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Friday, November 17, 2017
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Digital Learning Team Mtg. Turner 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
10:15 AM - 12:45 PM   NE Region Core American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM   NE Region Meeting Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, November 20, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue


Tuesday, November 21, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Induction Coach Forum American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, November 22, 2017
3:00 PM - 9:30 PM   Agency Closed Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
3:00 PM - 9:30 PM   Agency Closed Room 500 Southern Facility


Thursday, November 23, 2017
7:30 AM - 9:30 PM   Agency Closed Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
7:30 AM - 9:30 PM   Agency Closed Room 500 Southern Facility


Friday, November 24, 2017
7:30 AM - 9:30 PM   Agency Closed Room 500 Southern Facility
7:30 AM - 9:30 PM   Agency Closed Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Saturday, November 25, 2017
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Agency Closed Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Agency Closed Room 500 Southern Facility


Sunday, November 26, 2017
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Agency Closed Room 500 Southern Facility
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Agency Closed Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, November 27, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue


Tuesday, November 28, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue


Wednesday, November 29, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
11:00 AM - 4:30 PM   OT Room 500 Southern Facility


Thursday, November 30, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue


Friday, December 1, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Offsite Teacher PD/Region Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Digital Learning Team Mtg. American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM   AAC Support Team Turner 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, December 4, 2017
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Lit Team Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, December 5, 2017
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM   City Election for Cedar Rapids Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, December 6, 2017
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM   Metro Superintendents Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Superintendents Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM   OTLLT Jones 6th St 2nd Floor


Thursday, December 7, 2017
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM   Support Staff Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, December 8, 2017
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Speech Meeting Winter/Spring/Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   Blended Learning Cadre Turner 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   L & L Team Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, December 11, 2017
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   SEBT Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM   Central Region Meeting Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, December 12, 2017
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   lead Lit Team Meeting Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Special Education Director Network Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM   CR Region Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   PCE Meeting Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Wednesday, December 13, 2017
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Media & Tech Core Team Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Early ACCESS SC Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, December 14, 2017
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Org Leadership - Combined Cohorts Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, December 15, 2017
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM   NE Region Meeting Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, December 18, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Hearing Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, December 20, 2017
11:00 AM - 4:30 PM   OT Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, December 21, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Induction Coach Forum American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, December 22, 2017
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
3:00 PM - 9:30 PM   Agency Closed Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
3:00 PM - 9:30 PM   Agency Closed Room 500 Southern Facility


Saturday, December 23, 2017
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Agency Closed Room 500 Southern Facility
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Agency Closed Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Sunday, December 24, 2017
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Agency Closed Room 500 Southern Facility
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Agency Closed Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, December 25, 2017
7:30 AM - 9:30 PM   Agency Closed Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
7:30 AM - 9:30 PM   Agency Closed Room 500 Southern Facility


Monday, January 1, 2018
7:30 AM - 9:30 PM   Agency Closed Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
7:30 AM - 9:30 PM   Agency Closed Room 500 Southern Facility


Wednesday, January 3, 2018
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM   Metro Superintendents Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   NWLLT Sunlit Studio 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Superintendents Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, January 4, 2018
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Support Staff American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, January 5, 2018
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   L & L Team Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   AAC Support Team American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM   CR Elementary Teams Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, January 8, 2018
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   SEBT Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Tuesday, January 9, 2018
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   PCE Meeting Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM   Mindfulness 101: Changing Your Relationship with Stress Room 112 Kirkwood Regional Center at the University of Iowa


Wednesday, January 10, 2018
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Media & Tech Core Team Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM   OTLLT Cedar 6th St 2nd Floor
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM   AT Team Turner 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, January 11, 2018
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM   NW Region Autumn 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, January 12, 2018
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Digital Learning Team Mtg. American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM   NE Region Meeting Autumn 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, January 15, 2018
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Lead Lit Team Jones 6th St 2nd Floor


Tuesday, January 16, 2018
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Org Leadership - Combined Cohorts Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM   Mindfulness 101: Changing Your Relationship with Stress Room 112 Kirkwood Regional Center at the University of Iowa


Thursday, January 18, 2018
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Lit Team Meeting Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Friday, January 19, 2018
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   L & L Team Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, January 22, 2018
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   NWLLT Sunlit Studio 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Lit Team Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, January 23, 2018
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM   Mindfulness 101: Changing Your Relationship with Stress Room 112 Kirkwood Regional Center at the University of Iowa


Wednesday, January 24, 2018
8:00 AM - 12:59 PM   Hearing Room 500 Southern Facility
11:00 AM - 4:30 PM   OT Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM   SW Region Room 500 Southern Facility


Friday, January 26, 2018
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Induction Coach Forum American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   Blended Learning Cadre Turner 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Offsite Teacher PD/Region Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM   Central Region Meeting Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, January 30, 2018
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM   Mindfulness 101: Changing Your Relationship with Stress Room 112 Kirkwood Regional Center at the University of Iowa


Wednesday, January 31, 2018
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM   CR Region Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, February 1, 2018
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Support Staff American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, February 2, 2018
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Tuesday, February 6, 2018
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM   NW Region Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 3:30 PM   SpEd Consultants American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM   Mindfulness 101: Changing Your Relationship with Stress Room 112 Kirkwood Regional Center at the University of Iowa


Wednesday, February 7, 2018
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM   Metro Superintendents Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Superintendents Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Special Education Director Network Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, February 9, 2018
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Digital Learning Team Mtg. Turner 6th St 1st Floor
10:15 AM - 12:45 PM   NE Region Core American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM   NE Region Meeting Winter 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM   AAC Support Team Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, February 12, 2018
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   SEBT Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Lead Lit Team Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue


Tuesday, February 13, 2018
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   PCE Meeting Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM   Mindfulness 101: Changing Your Relationship with Stress Room 112 Kirkwood Regional Center at the University of Iowa


Wednesday, February 14, 2018
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Org Leadership - Combined Cohorts Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM   OTLLT Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Early ACCESS SC Meeting Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, February 15, 2018
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Hearing Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue


Friday, February 16, 2018
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   L & L Team Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   AT Team Turner 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, February 19, 2018
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Speech Meeting Winter/Spring/Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Lit Team Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, February 20, 2018
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Tech Coaches American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Mindfulness 101: Changing Your Relationship with Stress Room 112 Kirkwood Regional Center at the University of Iowa


Wednesday, February 21, 2018
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Media & Tech Core Team Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, February 22, 2018
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue


Friday, February 23, 2018
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   Blended Learning Cadre Turner 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Induction Coach Forum American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM   Central Region Meeting Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, February 26, 2018
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue


Tuesday, February 27, 2018
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM   Mindfulness 101: Changing Your Relationship with Stress Room 112 Kirkwood Regional Center at the University of Iowa


Wednesday, February 28, 2018
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
11:00 AM - 4:30 PM   OT Jones 6th St 2nd Floor


Thursday, March 1, 2018
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   NWLLT Sunlit Studio 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Support Staff American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Secretary Support Meeting Room 500 Southern Facility


Friday, March 2, 2018
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   L & L Team Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM   AAC Support Team American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, March 5, 2018
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   Lead Lit Team Meeting Jones 6th St 2nd Floor


Tuesday, March 6, 2018
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Org Leadership - Combined Cohorts Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM   CR Region Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM   Mindfulness 101: Changing Your Relationship with Stress Room 112 Kirkwood Regional Center at the University of Iowa


Wednesday, March 7, 2018
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM   Metro Superintendents Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 12:59 PM   Hearing Room 500 Southern Facility
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Superintendents Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM   OTLLT Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM   SW Region Room 500 Southern Facility


Thursday, March 8, 2018
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM   AT Team Turner 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, March 9, 2018
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   L & L Team Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM   NW Region Winter 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM   CR Elementary Teams American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, March 12, 2018
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   SEBT Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue


Tuesday, March 13, 2018
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   PCE Meeting Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Wednesday, March 14, 2018
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue


Thursday, March 15, 2018
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue


Friday, March 16, 2018
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   VAST Turn around Oak 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   Blended Learning Cadre Turner 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Monday, March 19, 2018
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Lit Team Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, March 20, 2018
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Hearing Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, March 21, 2018
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Media & Tech Core Team Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, March 22, 2018
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Lit Team Meeting Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor


Friday, March 23, 2018
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Induction Coach Forum American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM   NE Region Meeting Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor