Today Only | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year

Thursday, March 23, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM   Peggy Daugherty Iowa 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   Science Consultants Oak 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM   CISM World Congress PD Planning American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM   CR Re-design Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM   CPI Planning Stone 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Jessica - Virtual Meeting Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM   Jeanie Wade-Nagle Sunlit Studio 6th St 1st Floor
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM   PowerSchool American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM   Nancy Veldhuizen Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM   CR Region RLT Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM   PFLAG-Transformations Winter 6th St 1st Floor
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   PFLAG-Discussion Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, March 24, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Nancy V Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   BL Coaching Cadre American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   SPEL Meeting Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   EL-Spel Meeting Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM   CR Re-design Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Developing and Assessing Basic Fact Fluency Winter/Spring/Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Transition Review Indian Creek 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM   Induction Coach Forum Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Para Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Mary Andres Iowa 6th St 2nd Floor
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM   Linn County Education Listening Forum American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor


Saturday, March 25, 2017
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Drake University Leadership and the Profession EDL271 Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Sunday, March 26, 2017
8:30 AM - 1:30 PM   Drake University Leadership and the Profession EDL271 Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, March 27, 2017
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   CR Region Medicaid American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Hearing Room 500 Southern Facility
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Language Essentials for Teachers of Reading and Spelling (LETRS) Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM   GWAEA Instructional Coach Forum Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM   Trauma Informed Care, Schools & Your Approach to Students/Yourself Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM   IDEA Staff Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM   C. Butler Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM   CISM Leadership Team Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM   CR Early Childhood American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Induction Consortium Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Iowa Alternate Assessment Turner 6th St 1st Floor
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Agency Advisory Council Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   CRAOA Meeting Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, March 28, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Computer Services Node.NS training Oak 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Autism Core Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Language Essentials for Teachers of Reading and Spelling (LETRS) Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   New Teacher Center Instructional Coach Professional Learning Series - Teacher Coaching - Pathway A Y Linn County Regional Center 1770 Boyson Road, Hiawatha
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM   Central Region SEBT Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM   CR Secondary Team Turner 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 12:55 PM   Speech Screening Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
11:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Central Region Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM   Central Region Behavior - brown bag Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Weight Watchers American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, March 29, 2017
7:30 AM - 12:30 PM   Reading Recovery Behind the Glass 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Computer Services Node.NS training Oak 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Ronda Hilbert mtg Hoover 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Pam Rubel Cedar 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM   CISM World Congress PD Planning Iowa 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Functioning as a High Performing Leadership Team Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   New Teacher Center Instructional Coach Professional Learning Series - Teacher Coaching - Pathway A Y Linn County Regional Center 1770 Boyson Road, Hiawatha
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Reading Recovery Continuing Contact American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM   OER/GoOpen Debrief American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM   Benton "Debrief" Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Twitter for Educators: Connect, Share, Grow! Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Habits of Mind: Preparing Students for Success Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, March 30, 2017
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   New Teacher Center Teacher Induction Professional Learning Series (PLSi) - Year 1 Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Every Learner, Every Day: Tools and Strategies to Meet the Needs of ELLs Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Planning and Prepping for April Beginning Teacher Network (BTN) Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM   ABC team leads American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
11:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Sp Ed Consultants Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM   CRCSD Mental Health Resources Management Team Winter 6th St 1st Floor