Today Only | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year

Thursday, October 19, 2017
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM   Early Access Evaluation Behind the Glass 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   Zoom meeting with Maria Cashman. Cedar 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Check and Connect Team Training Winter 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Assisting Individuals and Groups in Crisis Italy 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Inspired and Passionate - Teachers Improve Student Engagement and Thinking Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Technology Replacement Pilot Turner 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM   Zoom Meeting with Maria Cashman Room 500 Southern Facility
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM   CR Region Spring 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Donna Matthews Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM   ELL Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Zoom Meeting with Maria Cashman Room 500 Southern Facility
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM   DMM Cohort 6 Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM   CS System Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM   ProCircular Turner 6th St 1st Floor
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Cognitive Strategies for High Functioning Autism Spectrum Disorders and Other Related Disorders Winter 6th St 1st Floor
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   CRAOA Full Membership Meeting Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, October 20, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Counselor Academy: Refining and Revising Your School Counseling Program Spring/Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Induction Coach Forum American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   SPEL Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Instructional Coach Seminar: Intersections between Collaboration, Content and Coaching Naples/Italy 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   AAC Resource Team Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   PBIS Planning Cedar 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Intervention Integrity and Child Find Winter 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM   L & L Team Meeting Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor


Saturday, October 21, 2017
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Drake University EDL276 Winter 6th St 1st Floor
9:30 AM - 1:30 PM   Policy and Training Summit for Planned Parenthood Voters of Iowa Spring 6th St 1st Floor


Sunday, October 22, 2017
8:30 AM - 2:00 PM   Drake University EDL276 Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, October 23, 2017
7:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Differentiated Accountability Regional Sessions Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM   ABC Planning Italy 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Diagnostic Reading Assessment and Instructional Need Naples 33rd Avenue
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM   Student Intervention Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM   EA Team Mtg Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM   EA Team Mtg Turner 6th St 1st Floor
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Behavior Team Planning INACTIVE Room 219 33rd Avenue
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Behavior Team Planning Harvest 33rd Avenue
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Early Access Weekly Meeting - Nicole Hall Room 500 Southern Facility
4:15 PM - 7:00 PM   ELL REsource Team - Lynn Tiemann Room 500 Southern Facility
4:31 PM - 7:00 PM   ELL Resource Team Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM   Eastern Iowa Wrestling Officials Assn. Autumn 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, October 24, 2017
7:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Reading Recovery Continuing Contact Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Evaluator Approval Level III: Fierce Conversations Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Reading Recovery Behind the Glass 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Core Correctional Practices Paris 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Phonology/Language Groups Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Diagnostic Reading Assessment and Instructional Need Naples 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Autism Core Garden 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   School-Wide Positive Behavior Supports Core Instruction Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Cabinet Turner 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM   Phonology CR Speech Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM   Blood Drive Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 2:45 PM   RPP Future Planning Hoover 6th St 1st Floor
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM   Weight Watchers American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
5:15 PM - 8:15 PM   Introduction to Sheltered Instruction for Teachers of ELLs Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   CRAOA Full Membership Meeting Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, October 25, 2017
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM   Hearing Discipline Room 500 Southern Facility
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Phonology/Language Groups Behind the Glass 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   Core Correctional Practices Paris 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Media & Tech Core Team Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   School-Wide Positive Behavior Supports Core Instruction Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM   Central Region Leadership Cedar 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Program Coordinators Workgroup American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM   Child Find Lead Team Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Embedding Social Learning Across the Day for Students with Autism Spectrum Disorders or Related Soci Italy 33rd Avenue
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM   PowerSchool IPT Training Spring 6th St 1st Floor
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM   SAI Fall Meeting Winter 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 4:29 AM   OT Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM   SW Region meeting set up Room 500 Southern Facility
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM   EER - Wagner Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM   SW Region Room 500 Southern Facility
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM   Phonology Groups Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM   Nancy Veldhuizen Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM   SW Region meeting tear down Room 500 Southern Facility
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM   Mindfulness 101: Changing Your Relationship with Stress Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM   Eastern Iowa Wrestling Officials Assn. Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, October 26, 2017
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   ICCSD Early Childhood PBIS Leadership Team - Mary funke Room 500 Southern Facility
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   EL Sunlit Studio 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Positive Behavior Interventions and Supports Tier 2 Update Naples/Italy 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Positive Behavior Interventions and Supports Tier 2 Update Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   The Write Tools for Teaching the Core: Informative/Explanatory Writing Winter 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM   SLT Turner 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM   EER - Wagner Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Cognitive Strategies for High Functioning Autism Spectrum Disorders and Other Related Disorders Winter 6th St 1st Floor
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM   PFLAG Transformations Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM   PFLAG Discussion Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor