Today Only | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year         Cancellations


Monday, March 25, 2019
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM   Early Emergency Lit Prep Sunlit Studio 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Iowa Virtual Academy Staff Development Training Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Reading Recovery Continuing Contact Winter 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   Math Business Mtg Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM   Maggie Pickett Turner 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 3:30 PM   Natalie Hahn-Mauck American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM   Early ACCESS/EC Transition Meeting Room 500 Southern Facility
2:05 PM - 3:00 PM   EARLY ACCESS Mega Meeting - Allyson Wheelan Room 500 Southern Facility
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Access for All : A Planning Framework For Leaders Winter 6th St 1st Floor


Tuesday, March 26, 2019
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM   New Staff Breakfast Autumn 6th St 1st Floor
7:30 AM - 5:00 PM   CR Phonology Tm Harvest 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Gen Ed Lit Team Mtg. Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM   CABINET Turner 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Language Essentials for Teachers of Reading and Spelling Modules 4-6 Naples 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Braille Meeting Revere 6th St 1st Floor
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM   Level 6 Meeting Indian Creek 6th St 1st Floor
11:30 AM - 1:00 AM   Michelle Heiserman Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM   S.W.A.T. mtg Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
5:00 PM - 7:20 PM   MIndfulness 101: Changing Your Relationship to Stress Winter 6th St 1st Floor
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Adapted Physical Education: An Introduction Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Wednesday, March 27, 2019
7:30 AM - 5:00 PM   Phonology Groups Harvest 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Fierce Conversations 2: Generations and Feedback Turner 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Early Emergent Literacy for Significant Disabilities Winter/Spring 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 3:30 PM   Massage Iowa 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM   Coaching Workshop Planning Jones 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   STAR Autism Program Training Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Connect and Collaborate Italy 33rd Avenue
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM   CS Team Mtg. American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM   NE/Central Mega Team Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM   CR/NW Mega Team Mtg (EC) Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Secondary DiagnosticReading Instruction Room 118 Kirkwood Regional Center at the University of Iowa
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM   Audiology/Phonak Mtg. Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM   OT Meeting Paris 33rd Avenue
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM   SubCentral Committee Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM   RPP Meeting Executive Team Mtg American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM   West Team Meeting Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM   ELL Glass Room 6th St 1st Floor


Thursday, March 28, 2019
8:00 AM - 11:30 AM   RA Region recommendations American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Gen Ed Lit Team Mtg. Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Providing Effective Feedback to Students Winter 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   STAR Autism Program Training Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM   Mental Health Task Force Cedar 6th St 2nd Floor
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Embedding Social Learning Naples 33rd Avenue
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM   GROW Committee Lunch and Learn American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM   Speech Screening Behind the Glass 6th St 1st Floor
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Science Literacy CR American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM   Global Games Diversity in the Classroom Autumn 6th St 1st Floor


Friday, March 29, 2019
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Autism Paras Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   SPEL Team Meeting Winter 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM   EA/EC Training Naples/Italy 33rd Avenue
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM   RPP Program Approval Team Meeting Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM   Kalee & Kris Iowa 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM   AAC Resource Team American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Induction Coach Forum Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM   ELL Planning Hoover 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Literacy and Language in the Preschool Classroom Luxembourg 33rd Avenue
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM   Donna Claflin Harvest 33rd Avenue
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM   Autism Two Team Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM   GW AEA Staff - PBIS Room 500 Southern Facility


Saturday, March 30, 2019
7:30 AM - 4:00 PM   Corridor Autism Resource Expo American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Corridor Autism Resource Expo Grant Wood 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Corridor Autism Resource Expo Winter/Spring/Autumn/Revere/Stone 6th St 1st Floor


Monday, April 1, 2019
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Iowa Virtual Academy Testing Winter 6th St 1st Floor
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   CBST Team Harvest 33rd Avenue
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   NWRLT Linn/Johnson 6th St 2nd Floor
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM   Speech Screening Behind the Glass 6th St 1st Floor
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM   SEC Meeting Naples/Italy 33rd Avenue
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM   Media & Tech Core Team Turner 6th St 1st Floor
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Erin Fishell Meeting Benton 6th St 2nd Floor
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM   CS Team Mtg. American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM   ICLC Discussion Sunlit Studio 6th St 1st Floor
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM   AT GWAEA Team Scale Up Classroom 6th St 1st Floor
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   GWAEA SSIT/TC Oversight Turner 6th St 1st Floor
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM   Early ACCESS Mega Meeting Allyson Wheelan Room 500 Southern Facility
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM   Workplace Learning Center Hoover 6th St 1st Floor
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Maggie Pickett & GWAEA Staff American Gothic 6th St 1st Floor